Local Concert Calendar (dates & times subject to change at short notice)

(attention local bands: want to get your dates added?  e-mail them to info@radio2point0.com!)

To sort by Date, Artist, Venue or City click on the column heading.

Date Artist Venue City/State Tickets
Jul 22, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
John Kadlecik  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 23, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Andy & Judy  Promenade @ Steele Memorial Library  Elmira, NY @ 7p  FREE! 
Jul 23, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Lionel Richie  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Jul 23, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jul 23, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
The Shambles  Otsiningo Park  Binghamton, NY @ 6p  FREE! 
Jul 23, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Vance Gilbert  Deane Center  Wellsboro, PA  tbd 
Jul 23, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Rob Thomas (matchbox twenty)  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 23, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
The Menzingers  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jul 24, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Richie & Rosie & Friends  Garrett's Brewing Company  Trumansburg, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jul 24, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Juice/ Stephen Day  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jul 24, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Erin + The Backwoods Blues Project  Newfield Mill Park  Newfield, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jul 24, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Five Finger Death Punch/ In This Moment/ Fire From The Gods  Broome County Arena  Binghamton, NY @ 730p  $49.50 
Jul 24, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Custom Taylor Band  Party In The Plaza @ Forman Park  Syracuse, NY @ 530p  $5.00 
Jul 24, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Rob Stachyra (woodshed prophets)  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jul 24, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Mike Davis & The Laughing Buddha Episodes  Hickories Park  Owego, NY @ 7p  FREE! 
Jul 24, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Godsmack/ Halestorm  Theatre @ National Harbor  Oxon Hill (suburban washington dc), MD  tbd 
Jul 25, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Searson (w/ Kian Byrne from The Elders)  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 830p  tbd 
Jul 25, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Tribal Revival  Three Bear Inn  Marathon, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jul 25, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
The Garcia Project  East Side Park Summer Concert Series  Norwich, NY @ 7p  FREE! 
Jul 25, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Peach Festival 2019 (1st day/ night of 4) w/ The String Cheese Incident/ Pigeons Playing Ping Pong (2 sets) Aqueous/ Billy Strings  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 25, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Doc Cavallaro (open mic night)  Volo  Corning, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jul 25, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
David Michael Miller (miller & the other sinners)  Tag's Restaurant  Big Flats (elmira), NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jul 25, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Johnny Mathis  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre, PA @ 730p  tbd 
Jul 25, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Patio Palooza Open Mic Night hosted by Mike & Jo Whitney  Vestal Coal House  Vestal, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Jul 25, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Noon Fifteen/ Kitestring  Bernie Milton Pavilion @ The Commons  Ithaca, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jul 25, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Radio London  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Parlor City  The Dugout  Apalachin, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Kitchen Sink Band  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
L'ectric Brew (marv williams)  Pour House Pub (formerly the blind tiger)  Johnson City, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cattle Decapitation/ Carnifex/ The Faceless/ Rivers Of Nihil/ Nekrogoblikon/ Lorna Shore/ BRAND OF SACRIFICE  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Terrapin Station (grateful dead tribute band)/ Dan Paolangeli  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Void Union  Lakewood Vineyards  Watkins Glen, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Steep Canyon Rangers  Steuben County Fair  Bath, NY @ 5p  $20.00 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Mud Kickers  Scooter's Pub  Whitney Point, NY @ 930p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Brandon (Taz) Niederauer/ Mike Powell & The Black River  Main Street Music Series  Cortland, NY @ 5p  FREE! 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Ampersand Project  The Office on Market Street  Corning, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Chief Big Way (joey belladonna of anthrax)  Kosta's Bar & Grill  Auburn (syracuse), NY @ 9p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
ExMag  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Gemini Squad/ DJ Space One/ Freakwenci/ LItrbugz/ Spooky Lopez/ Darkstep/ Darkstar  Fitzie's  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  no cover 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Charlie Daniels Band/ Travis Tritt/ Cadillac Three  Mount Airy Casino Resort  Mount Pocono, PA  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Group du Jour  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
George Thorogood & the Destroyers  Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 8p  on sale 5/13! 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Brittany Rose  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Lake Street Dive/ Wood Brothers  Beak & Skiff  Lafayette (syracuse), NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Madame ZZ & her Gentlemen @ 8p (DJ @ 5p) (Sydney Irving & The Mojo also booked at 530p---could be a double booking)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Peach Festival 2019 (2nd day/ night of 4) w/ The String Cheese Incident (2 sets)/ moe./ Lotus/ Blues Traveler/ Dopapod/ The Infamous Stringdusters/ Allman Betts Band/ Cory Wong (vulfpeck)/ Larkin Poe/ Magic City Hippies/ Big Something/ Southern Ave  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Town Pants  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 830p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Brewhaha  The Hayloft Tavern  Lawton, PA @ 8p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Martin Courtney (real estate)/ Ryley Walker  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Stable Shakers  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Brit Floyd (pink floyd tribute band)  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre, PA @ 8p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Corrosion Of Conformity  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Marc Delgado & Wounded Knee  Red Shed Brewery  Cooperstown, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Vaporeyes/ Solar Circuit/ Astro Collective  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Dapper Dan/ The Aurora's/ Hollow Choir  Dryden Lake Festival 2019  Dryden, NY @ 12p  FREE! 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Rum Runners  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Anything Goes  Number 5  Nichols, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Odd Man Out  SpeakEasy Saloon  Union Dale (near elk mountain), PA @ 9p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Lonnie Griffiths (from canary circus)  Excalibur Bar & Grille  New Milford, PA @ 8p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Sam Pallet Band  Moe Town Concert Venue  Addison, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
5 Man Trio  Diversion Brewing Company  Chemung, NY @ 330p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Home Brew  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Peach Festival (3rd day/ night of 4) w/ Trey Anastasio (2 sets)/ Joe Russo's Almost Dead/ Greensky Bluegrass/ Lettuce/ Stephen Marley/ Jaimoe's Jasssz Band/ The Motet/ Ghost Light/ Fruition/ Kat Wright/ Maggie Rose/ Mungion/ Thumpasaurus Goose  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Train/ Goo Goo Dolls  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Wildcard  Sideshow Lounge @ Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Handsome Young Ladies (sam swanson)  Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Jul 28, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Rev  Weedsport Speedway  Weedsport, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Jul 28, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Travis Rocco  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 12p (noon)  tbd 
Jul 28, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
The Apalachin Annies/ Mike Davis & The Laughing Buddha Episodes/ Walker & The Brotherhood Of The Grape  Stage In The Woods  Oneonta, NY @ 3p  tbd 
Jul 28, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Lyle Lovett  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre, PA @ 8p  tbd 
Jul 28, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
The Struts  Mount Airy Casino Resort  Mount Pocono, PA @ 630p  tbd 
Jul 28, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Wendy Owens (wendy & jim)  Landon's Pub & Pizza  Watkins Glen, NY @ 4p  tbd 
Jul 28, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Peach Festival 2019 (4th day/ night of 4) w/ Phil Lesh & Friends ft. Warren Haynes, John Scofield, John Molo & Holly Bowling/ Warren Haynes & Grace Potter/ The Marcus King Band/ Yonder Mountain String Band/ Joanne Shaw Taylor/Bishop Gunn/Leah Blevins  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 28, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Tom & Marie  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Jul 28, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Detour  Brand Park  Elmira, NY @ 3p  tbd 
Jul 28, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Randy Hulse Sr.  Hope Church Summer Concert Series  Afton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Jul 29, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Sam Swanson (handsome young ladies)  Dinosaur BBQ  Syracuse, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Jul 29, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 830p  tbd 
Jul 30, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Odyssey  The Grille @ The Train Station  Sayre, PA @ 6p  tbd 
Jul 30, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Uncleshake  General Clinton Park  Bainbridge, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Jul 30, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Heart/ Sheryl Crow/ Elle King  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 30, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Joe Bonamassa  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Jul 30, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Dark Star Orchestra  Saranac Brewery  Utica, NY  tbd 
Jul 30, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jul 30, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Peter Fletcher  Promenade @ Steele Memorial Library  Elmira, NY @ 7p  FREE! 
Jul 30, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Buckcherry  Touch of Texas (magic city music hall)  Nimmonsburg (binghamton), NY  tbd 
Jul 30, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Hellyeah/ Nonpoint  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA @ 8p  tbd 
Jul 30, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Dawes  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre, PA @ 8p  $26.50-46.50 
Jul 31, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
The Developments  Pirozzolo Park  West Elmira, NY @ 6p  FREE! 
Jul 31, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Ripchords  Township 5  Camillus (syracuse), NY @ 5p  tbd 
Jul 31, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Rust  Chemung County Fair  Horseheads (elmira), NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jul 31, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Next To Kin  Hickories Park  Owego, NY @ 7p  FREE! 
Jul 31, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Alyssa Trahan  Music In The Park Series @ Pulteney Square  Bath, NY @ 5p  FREE! 
Jul 31, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
My So Called Band  Party In The Plaza @ Forman Park  Syracuse, NY @ 530p  $5.00 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
8Traxx  Kosta's Bar & Grill  Auburn (syracuse), NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Sharada Shashidhar/ Jamael Dean  Centerway Square  Corning, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Train/ Goo Goo Dolls  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Gordon Lightfoot  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Lonnie Griffiths (from canary circus) & Ellen Mulligan  Madhouse Cafe  Montrose, PA @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Balkun Brothers  King Of Clubs @ Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Kilrush  Tag's Restaurant  Big Flats (elmira), NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Blueberry Jam (1st day/ night of 3)  RedBarn @ Danville Springs  Deposit, NY @ 3p  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Barroom Philosophers/ Baked Shrimp/ Phasers Engage  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 830p  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Folk Division  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Brookton Bridge  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Bill Kirchen  East Side Park Summer Concert Series  Norwich, NY @ 7p  FREE! 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
CC Ryder  Punk's Place  Candor, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Michael Charles  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Black Hat Express  Three Bear Inn  Marathon, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Chemical Brothers  Forest Hills Stadium  New York (queens), NY  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Patio Palooza Open Mic Night hosted by Mike & Jo Whitney  Vestal Coal House  Vestal, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Hummel's Jug (gene hummel)  The Shire Pub  Delhi, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
QBall  Chet's Place  Union Dale (near elk mountain), PA  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Virgil Cain  Boatyard Grill  Ithaca, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
In Too Deep  Dinosaur BBQ  Syracuse, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Andy Knapp & the Astro Cats  Two Goats Brewing  Hector, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Suspect  Hazlitt 1852 Vineyards  Hector, NY @ 530p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Spiedie Fest (1st night of 3) w/ Jefferson Starship  Otsiningo Park  Binghamton, NY  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Sam Swanson (handsome young ladies)  Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Odd Man Out  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
John Waite (the babys/ bad english)  Wildcat Sports Pub  Camillus (syracuse), NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ The Yada-Yada's (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Mosaic Foundation  Arts Quad @ Cornell University  Ithaca, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Blueberry Jam (2nd day/ night of 3) w/ Kenyon Hill @ 5p/ The Barn Bats @ 7p/ Uncle Shake @ 830p/ The Look with Alan Magee @ 1030p  RedBarn @ Danville Springs  Deposit, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cheap Trick/ Talas V2  Finger Lakes Racetrack  Farmington, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Rick Iacovelli/ Sheila Geer  Lakewood Lodge  Lakewood, PA @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Seedstock XI (1st night of 3) w/ Digger Jones/ The Comb Down/ Maddy Walsh & The Blind Spots/ Unknown Woodsmen/ Root Shock/ Stephen Lewis/ Balkun Brothers/ Mike Powell/ Chris Eves & the New Normal/ RUHA/ The Old Main/ KlusterPhunk/ Local Farmers Union  Seedstock Music Festival @ 3336 Rt. 215  Cortland, NY @ 5p  $10-85.00 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
O.C.D.  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Fates Got A Driver/ Molina  Galaxy Brewing Company  BInghamton, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
A Country Mile  The Pour House  Johnson City, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Apalachin Annies (devinne meyers/ mary tewksbury/ emily sorber/ mallory evans)  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Grit N Grace  Brewery Ommegang  Cooperstown, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Train/ Goo Goo Dolls  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Lonnie Griffiths (from canary circus)  2 Dogz & A Guy Brewing @ Red Rock BBQ  Susquehanna, PA  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Sam Reider & The Human Heads  Hancock Town Square  Hancock, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Those Damned Dudes (the dude & the damned)  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Fire  Trumansburg Conservatory of Fine Arts  Trumansburg, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Phakers  B-Side Ballroom  Oneonta, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Alibis  Cap'n Morgans  Corning, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Mike Lucey (acoustic)  Liquid Shoes Brewing  Corning, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Brian Spencer Blues Project  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Rachel Beverly  Buttonwood Grove Winery  Romulus (syracuse), NY @ 130p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Greg Neff  Nips  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
DJ Space One  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Doug & Eamonn (hot dogs & gin duo)  Scott's Oquaga Lake House  Deposit, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Raised On Radio  Mary's Bar  Nimmonsburg (binghamton), NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Shemekia Copeland  Scranton Jazz Fest @ Radisson Lackawanna Station Hotel  Scranton, PA @ 830p  $25-40.00 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Jason Wicks  SpeakEasy Saloon  Union Dale (near elk mountain), PA @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Good Time Rebels  Feather & Stone  Walton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn  Skaneateles Festival  Skaneateles, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Scattered Flurries  Red Shed Brewery  Cooperstown, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Lady Antebellum  Turning Stone Casino  Verona, NY  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Seedstock XI (2nd night of 3) w/ Digger Jones/ The Comb Down/ Maddy Walsh & The Blind Spots/ Unknown Woodsmen/ Root Shock/ Stephen Lewis/ Balkun Brothers/ Mike Powell/ Chris Eves & the New Normal/ RUHA/ The Old Main/ KlusterPhunk/ Local Farmers Union  Seedstock Music Festival @ 3336 Rt. 215  Cortland, NY @ 5p  $10-85.00 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Bim Shala Bim/ Hub City Stompers  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Blueberry Jam (3rd day/ night of 3) w/ Grateful Dans @ 11a/ Joe Stento @ 12p/ Leigh Stoner @ 1p/ Acoustic Brew @ 1:30p/ Dave Brown @ 3p/ Kenyon Hill @ 5p/ Elijah Summers & the Get Together @ 7p/ Woodshed Prophets @ 9p/ Grateful Dans @ 1130p  RedBarn @ Danville Springs  Deposit, NY @ 11am  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad  Point Of The Bluff Vineyard  Hammondsport (72 miles), NY  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Ryan Montbleau  Ray Brothers BBQ  Bouckville (southeast of syracuse), NY  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Spiedie Fest (2nd night of 3) w/ Hunter Hayes/ Tom Nitti/ King Calaway  Otsiningo Park  Binghamton, NY @ 530p  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Brutal By Design  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 9p  $16.00 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Late Earth/ Lucky33  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Merchants of Groove  Glass Wine Bar & Kitchen @ Ledges Hotel  Hawley, PA @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Justin Friello  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Larry Childs & Night Train  Landon's Pub & Pizza  Watkins Glen, NY @ 4p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Amber Martin  Treleaven Wines  King Ferry, NY @ 1p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Joe Chinnici  The Shire Pub  Delhi, NY @ 3p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Frank Raponi  Hazlitt 1852 Vineyards  Hector, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Rose Alaimo  Ithaca Bakery  Ithaca, NY @ 530p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Mary Ott Band  Stonecat Cafe  Hector, NY @ 11am  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Crossroads  Swifty's  Auburn (syracuse), NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Ed & Rick  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Crown The Empire/ Attila/ Veil of Maya/ Gideon/ Hawk/ Life Right Now  Mr. Smalls  Pittsburgh, PA  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Khalil Jade  Foster Park Summer Concert Series  Afton, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Spiedie Fest (3rd night of 3) w/ Kansas  Otsiningo Park  Binghamton, NY  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Rachel Beverly  The Westy  Ithaca, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Seedstock XI (3rd night of 3) w/ Digger Jones/ The Comb Down/ Maddy Walsh & The Blind Spots/ Unknown Woodsmen/ Root Shock/ Stephen Lewis/ Balkun Brothers/ Mike Powell/ Chris Eves & the New Normal/ RUHA/ The Old Main/ KlusterPhunk/ Local Farmers Union  Seedstock Music Festival @ 3336 Rt. 215  Cortland, NY @ 4p  $10-85.00 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
America  Point Of The Bluff Vineyard  Hammondsport (72 miles), NY  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Low Cut Connie  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  The Grapevine Cafe  Johnson City, NY @ 1130am  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Mike Herman/ JV Johnson/ The B-Siders/ Charlie & the Roomers/ Steve Fabrizio & Blues Maneuver  Maple Street Park  Oneonta, NY @ 1p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Bill Charlap Trio  Otesaga Resort Hotel  Cooperstown, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
The Restless Age  Good Nature Farm Brewery  Hamilton, NY @ 4p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Virgil Cain  Switzerland Inn  Hammondsport, NY @ 4p  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
The Hitching Post Band  Brand Park  Elmira, NY @ 3p  tbd 
Aug 5, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 830p  $5.00 
Aug 5, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Ně Man/ DIFFICULT/ Bent Limbs  Gorham Brothers Music  Syracuse, NY @ 8p  $7.00 
Aug 5, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Jesse Cohen & his Cohorts  Quarter Moon Cafe  Delhi, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 5, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Leighann Burke & Andrew Jon Sieboda  Cove Haven Resorts  Lakeville, PA @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 6, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Brutal By Design  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 6, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
DJ Static 9ine  Lakewood Lodge  Lakewood, PA @ 930p  tbd 
Aug 6, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 6, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Sarah McLachlan w/p8 Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 6, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Bryan Adams/ Billy Idol  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 6, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Crown The Empire/ Attila/ Veil of Maya/ Gideon/ Hawk/ Life Right Now  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY @ 5p  $25.00 
Aug 7, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Deltaphonic/ Annie In The Water  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY @ 7p  $7.00 
Aug 7, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Ian Eylanbekov  Ithaca Beer Company  Ithaca, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 7, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Mike Herman  Delhi Farmers Market  Delhi, NY @ 11am  tbd 
Aug 7, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Tomkins Drive  Party In The Plaza @ Forman Park  Syracuse, NY @ 530p  $5.00 
Aug 7, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Dan Pokarack (adam ate the apple) (open mic night)  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 7, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
The Hot Dogs  Gaines Park  Sherburne, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 7, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Sam Swanson (handsome youg ladies)  Kahuna's  Elmira, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 7, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Wendy & Jim  Matts Place  Beaver Dams, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Aug 7, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Brandon Santini  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 8p  $7.00 
Aug 7, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Basin Street Jazz Band  The Hickories Park  Owego, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 7, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Odd Man Out  The Dugout Sports Bar  Apalachin, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 7, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Miles Ahead  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 7, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
George Sobeck  Wyalusing Fireman's Carnival  Wyalusing, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 7, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Richie & Rosie  Garrett's Brewing Company  Trumansburg, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 7, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Piper's Den  B-Side Ballroom  Oneonta, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Brady Goldsmith  Jumbo's #1  Conklin, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
O.C.D.  Punk's Place  Candor, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Pink Talking Fish  East Side Park Summer Concert Series  Norwich, NY @ 7p  FREE! 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Beard Of Bees  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Doolin O'Dey  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Ellie Jayne (open mic nite)  Volo  Corning, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Janet Batch/ Rose & The Bros  Bernie Milton Pavilion @ The Commons  Ithaca, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Patio Palooza Open Mic Night hosted by Mike & Jo Whitney  Vestal Coal House  Vestal, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Dylan Scott/ Chasing Neon/ Dirtroad Ruckus  Trumansburg Fair Grandstand  Trumansburg, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Alice Cooper/ Halestorm  Bethel Woods  Bethel, MA  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
5 Man Trio  Riverfront Park  Towanda, PA @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Melissa Clark  Bohemian Moon  Norwich, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Rachel Beverly  Red Jug Pub  Cortland, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Mike Herman  Wayside Cider  Andes, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Sam Swanson (handsome young ladies)  Tags Restaurant  Big Flats (elmira), NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Lee Greenwood/ Crystal Gayle  Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Steve Southworth & The Rockabilly Rays  Lucas Vineyards  Interlaken, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Avery, Frink & Lord  Three Bear Inn  Marathon, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Steepwater Band  King Of Clubs @ Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Bad Bear  Junior's Log Cabin  Campbell (painted post), NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Bryan Adams/ Billy Idol  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Splash  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Keiko Matsui  Elmira Jazz Festival (1st day/ night of 2) @ Clemens Center  Elmira, NY @ 6p  $50.00 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Jordan & The Wombats  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Ultra Vibe (tom westcott/ mike melnyk)  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Barenaked Ladies  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Talking Machine  the Shire Pub  Delhi, NY  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
St. Vith (grateful dead tribute band)  Boathouse Beer Garden  Romulus (syracuse), NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Autumn Turner (the voice)  Brewery Ommegang  Cooperstown, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Beatles Band  Pour House Pub (formerly the blind tiger)  Johnson City, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Rival Town/ Alone I Walk/ Radiate/ Blow Jam  Chenango Stage @ Grass Roots Xpress  Binghamton, NY @ 530p  $8.00 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Beard Of Bees  Kirkwood Town Fair  Kirkwood, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Lee Greenwood/ Crystal Gayle  Vernon Downs Casino  Vernon (utica), NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Don McLean/ Pure Prairie League  Anderson Center @ Binghamton University  Vestal, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Hot Dogs & Gin (doug & eamonn 3 piece)  Double Tree by Hilton  Binghamton, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Swipe Right  Volo Lounge  Corning, NY @ 930p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Crystal Method  Stage West  Scranton, PA @ 8p  $20.00 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Aaron Deruyter  Two Goats Brewing  Hector, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Adam Ezra Group  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 8p  $15.00 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cloud District/ Closure./ Ghose Steps  Syracuse Vineyard @ Westcott  Syracuse, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Gerard Burke  The Office on Market Street  Corning, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Ghost Town Ramblers  Listening Room @ 443 Cafe & Lounge  Syracuse, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Erin + The Backwoods Blues Project  The Westy  Ithaca, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Alyssa Trahan  Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Jennifer Westwood & The Handsome Devils  B-Side Ballroom  Oneonta, NY @ 9p  $8.00 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Brian Wilson (beach boys) w/ Al Jardine & Blondie Chaplin  The Vine @ del Lago Resort  Waterloo, NY @ 8p  $40-195.00 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
5 Man Trio  Railhouse Taproom  Waverly, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Rachel Beverly  Hotel Bradford Brew House & Beer Garden  Sayre, PA @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Joe Davidson  The Grille @ The Train Station  Sayre, PA @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Rust  Wisner Park  Elmira, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Ship Of Phools (grateful dead cover band)  PJ Clarke's (outside patio) @ Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
DJ Space One  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Pat Kane  Centerway Square  Corning, NY @ 12p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Caverners (beatles tribute band)  Touch of Texas (magic city music hall)  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Wyclef Jean (fugees)  Amphitheatre @ Coney Island Boardwalk  New York (brooklyn), NY  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Planet Jr. (grateful dead tribute band)/ Dusty Bottle/ Nectar (phish tribute band)  Boathouse Beer Garden  Romulus (syracuse), NY @ 12p  no cover. 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Sonny On The Causeway  Frank's Pub  Montrose, PA @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Rob Base/ Naughty By Nature/ Lisette Melendez/ Judy Torres/ Sweet Sensation  Mount Airy Casino Resort  Mount Pocono, PA  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Nate Michaels  Fleur de Lis Brew Works  Seneca Falls, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Vincent Ingala/ Jazmin Ghent/ Marcus Johnson/ Julia Pratt/ Top Shelf  Elmira Jazz Festival (2nd day/ night of 2) @ Thorne Street Park  Horseheads (elmira), NY @ 1p  $40.00 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
25 Years Later: A Tribute to Kurt Cobain-An Evening of Nirvana w/ Tiajuana Danger Dogs/ Sonny Weeks (wreckless marci)/ Tim Ruffo  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  $10.00 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Brittany Rose  Vestal Museum (2nd saturday coffee house)  Vestal, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Beard Of Bees  Scott Warden Memorial @ Fire & Ice Sports Bar @ The Ice House Sports Complex  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Odd Man Out  Nips  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Claire Byrne (driftwood)  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Hold The Air  Yellow Brick Road Casino  Chittenango, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Krooked Knuckles/ Walking Distance  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Friends Of The Sweats/ Travis Durfee  Liquid Shoes Brewing  Corning, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Wingnut  Finger Lakes On Tap  Skaneateles, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Available Credit (chuck hinton of monkeys typing)  Ithaca Farmers Market  Ithaca, NY @ 11am  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Glenmary's Ghost  Red Shed Brewery  Cooperstown, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Devinity Reign  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY @ 7p  $10.00 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Edgar Winter Band  Falcon Park  Auburn (syracuse), NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Rust/ Still Kickin'  Italian American Fest  Watkins Glen, NY @ 3p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Full Axxess  Sideshow Lounge @ Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Brady Goldsmith  Tiki Bar (outside) @ Bundy's Place  Susquehanna, PA @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Scapegoat Band  Beer Thirty  Kirkwood, NY  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Smashing Pumpkins/ Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Breaking Benjamin/ Three Days Grace/ Chevelle/ Diamante  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Jason Aldean  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Aunt Millie's Biscuits  Patricks  Elmira, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Payton Bird  Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery  Lafayette (syracuse), NY @ 3p  tbd 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Lisa Lee Trio  LakeHouse Pub  Skaneateles, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Doug & Eamonn (hot dogs & gin duo)  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Ramblin' Brooks Band (solo show)  Ray Brothers BBQ  Bouckville (southeast of syracuse), NY @ 2p  tbd 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Searching For Meaning  Afton Library Summer Concert Series  Afton, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Rhythm & Brews  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Gerard Burke  Boathouse Beer Garden  Romulus (syracuse), NY @ 3p  tbd 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Nate Michaels  Wolffy's Grill & Marina  Seneca Falls, NY @ 4p  tbd 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
iMatter Fest 2019 w/ Beartooth/ Wage War/ Fit For A King/ I See Stars/ Norma Jean/ Harm's Way/ Traitors/ Left Behind/ The Last Ten Seconds Of Life/ Saving Vice/ Kaonashi/ Born A New/ Sigil/ Shame Spiral/ Feverwear/ If I Were You/ The Anchor/ Desolat  Chemung County Fair Grounds  Horseheads (elmira), NY @ 10am  $10.00 parking 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Tweed  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 930p  tbd 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Good Nature Farm Brewery  Hamilton, NY @ 4p  tbd 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Soul Shakers/ Chris London  Arlo's Tavern  Union Dale (near elk mountain), PA @ 4p  tbd 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Off With Their Heads/ Single Mothers/ Second Suitor  Galaxy Brewing Company  Binghamton, NY @ 6p  $17.00 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Jack Grace  The Shire Pub  Delhi, NY @ 3p  tbd 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Wendy & Jim  Krooked Tusker Distillery  Hammondsport (72 miles), NY @ 4p  tbd 
Aug 11, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Andrew Ailing  Boathouse Beer Garden  Romulus (syracuse), NY @ 1p  tbd 
Aug 12, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Liam Lawson (open mic nite)  Agava  Ithaca, NY @ 830p  tbd 
Aug 12, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 830p  $5.00 
Aug 12, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Alone Together  Quarter Moon Cafe  Delhi, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 13, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
The Billionaires  West Park  Chittenango, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 13, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
DJ Static 9ine  Lakewood Lodge  Lakewood, PA @ 930p  tbd 
Aug 13, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 13, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
The Alibis  The Grille @ The Train Station  Sayre, PA @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 13, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
CJ Ramone  Sharkey's Sports Bar  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 13, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Brownskin Band/ Odd Abilities  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 7p  $5.00 
Aug 13, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
The Felice Brothers  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Aug 14, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Brutal By Design  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 8p  $20.00 
Aug 14, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Virgil Cain  Sam's Bar & Grill  Sayre, PA @ 6p  no cover. 
Aug 14, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Janet Batch  Newfield Mill Park  Newfield, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 14, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Diana & The Crew  Elmer Park  Sayre, PA @ 630p  tbd 
Aug 14, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Handsome Young Ladies (sam swanson)  Legends Bar & Grille  Elmira Heights, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 14, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Lonestar  Steuben County Fair  Bath, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 14, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Hop City Hellcats  Delaware County Fair  Delaware, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 14, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Dan Pokarack (adam ate the apple) (open mic night)  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 14, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Brian Golden Blues Experiment (tom westcott/ mike melnyk/ mike davis)  Dinosaur BBQ  Syracuse, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 14, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Toby Driver/ Jeremiah Cymerman/ Jordan Sand/ Bubba Crumrine  Sacred Root Kava Lounge & Tea Room  Ithaca, NY @ 7p  $10.00 
Aug 15, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
John Truth Experience  Bohemian Moon  Norwich, NY @ 630p  FREE! 
Aug 15, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Arlo Guthrie  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Aug 15, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Florida Georgia Line/ Dan + Shay  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 15, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Tommy Castro & The Painkillers  East Side Park Summer Concert Series  Norwich, NY  FREE! 
Aug 15, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Brad Collins Band  Three Bear Inn  Marathon, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 15, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
The Yardvarks  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Chenango Blues Festival (1st day/ night of 2) w/ Rick Estrin & The Nightcats  Chenango County Fairgrounds  Norwich, NY  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Woodstock 50 (1st day/ night of 3) pt#1 w/ The Killers/ Miley Cyrus/ Santana/ The Lumineers/ The Raconteurs/ Robert Plant & the Sensational Space Shifters/ Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats/ John Fogerty/ Run The Jewels/ The Head & the Heart  Watkins Glen International Speedway  Watkins Glen, NY  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Santana/ The Doobie Brothers  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Keith Urban  Dicks Sporting Goods Open @ En Joie Golf Course  Endicott, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Wheelhouse  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Apalachin, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Woodstock 50 (1st day/ night of 3) pt#2 w/ Maggie Rogers/ Michael Franti & Spearhead/ Bishop Briggs/ Anderson East/ Akon/ Princess Nokia/ John Sebastian/ Melanie/ Grandson/ Fever 333/ Dorothy/ flora cash/ Larkin Poe/ Brian Cadd/ Ninet Tayeb  Watkins Glen International Speedway  Watkins Glen, NY  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
.38 Special  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Bourbon & Branch  Brewery Ommegang  Cooperstown, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Florida Georgia Line/ Dan + Shay  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band/ Edgar Winter Group/ Blood Sweat & Tears  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Steven Cali @ 8p (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Blood Sweat & Tears  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Aug 17, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Woodstock 50 (2nd day/ night of 3) pt#1 w/ Dead & Company/ Chance The Rapper/ The Black Keys/ Sturgill Simpson/ Greta Van Fleet/ Portugal. The Man/ Leon Bridges/ Gary Clark Jr./ Edward Sharpe & the Magnetic Zeroes/ David Crosby & Friends/ Dawes  Watkins Glen International Speedway  Watkins Glen, NY  tbd 
Aug 17, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
America  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Aug 17, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Chenango Blues Festival (2nd day/ night of 2)  Chenango County Fairgrounds  Norwich, NY  tbd 
Aug 17, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Woodstock 50 (2nd day/ night of 3) pt#2 w/ Margo Price/ Nahko& Medicine for the People/ India.Aire/ Jade Bird/ Country Joe McDonald/ Rival Sons/ Emily King/ Soccer Mommy/ Sir Taylor Bennett/ Amy Helm/ Courtney Hadwin/ Pearl/ John-Robert/ IAMDDB  Watkins Glen International Speedway  Watkins Glen, NY  tbd 
Aug 17, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Santana/ The Doobie Brothers  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Aug 17, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Woodshed Prophets  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 18, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Ramblin' Brooks Band (solo show)  Ray Brothers BBQ  Bouckville (southeast of syracuse), NY @ 2p  tbd 
Aug 18, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Billy Golicki  Boathouse Beer Garden  Romulus (syracuse), NY @ 4p  tbd 
Aug 18, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Delta Mike Shaw  Hazlitt 1852 Vineyards  Hector, NY @ 2p  no cover. 
Aug 18, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Woodstock 50 (3rd day/ night of 3) pt#1 w/ Jay-Z/ Imagine Dragons/ Halsey/ Cage The Elephant/ Brandi Carlile/ Janelle Monae/ Young The Giant/ Courtney Barnett/ Common/ Vince Staples/ Judah & the Lion/ Earl Sweatshirt/ BoyGenius/Reignwolf/ The Zombies  Watkins Glen International Speedway  Watkins Glen, NY  tbd 
Aug 18, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Wendy Owens (wendy & jim) acoustic duo  Landon's Pub & Pizza  Watkins Glen, NY @ 4p  tbd 
Aug 18, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Passengers The Band  Swifty's  Auburn (syracuse), NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 18, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
John Fogerty/ Tedeschi Trucks Band  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 18, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
The Apalachin Annies (devinne meyers/ mary tewksbury/ emily sorber/ mallory evans)  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 1p  no cover. 
Aug 18, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Woodstock 50 (3rd day/ night of 3) pt#2 w/ Canned Heat/ Hot Tuna/ Pussy Riot/ Cherry Glazerr/ Leven Kali/ Marcus King Band/ Victory/ Hollis Brown/ John Craigie/ Amigo The Devil/ Liz Brasher  Watkins Glen International Speedway  Watkins Glen, NY  tbd 
Aug 18, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Off The Rails  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Aug 18, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Kenyon Hill  Afton Library Summer Concert Series  Afton, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 19, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Squeeze  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre, PA @ 730p  $40-69.50 
Aug 19, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Liam Lawson (open mic nite)  Agava  Ithaca, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Aug 19, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Jesse Cohen & his Cohorts  Quarter Moon Cafe  Delhi, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 19, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Leighann Burke & Andrew Jon Sieboda  Cove Haven Resorts  Lakeville, PA @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 20, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Jessica Brown (root shock)  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 9p  $5.00 
Aug 20, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 20, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Wendy & Jim  Erwinna Tavern  Painted Post, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 20, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
DJ Static 9ine  Lakewood Lodge  Lakewood, PA @ 930p  tbd 
Aug 20, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Traonach  Bar Argos  Ithaca, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 20, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Chief Big Way (joey belladonna of anthrax)  Clam Man's Party House  Seneca Falls, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 21, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Wendy & Jim  Kahuna's  Elmira, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Aug 21, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Mark Rose & Ryan Dunson/ Vada March/ City Under Seige/ Blue Print/ Shane Archer Reed  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY @ 7p  $10.00 
Aug 21, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Miles Ahead  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 21, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Dan Pokarack (adam ate the apple) (open mic night)  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 21, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Richie & Rosie & Friends  Garrett's Brewing Company  Trumansburg, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 21, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Foreigner  Watertown Fairgrounds  Watertown, NY  tbd 
Aug 21, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
The Inner Crazy  Trumansburg Farmers Market  Trumansburg, NY @ 4p  tbd 
Aug 21, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Argos Grove  Bar Argos  Ithaca, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Aug 21, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
NYS Fair (1st day of 13) w/ The Black River FREE on The Court @ 3p/ Grand Funk Railroad FREE on The Experience Stage @ 7p/ Bad Company FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 21, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
DJ Static 9ine  Lakewood Lodge  Lakewood, PA @ 930p  tbd 
Aug 22, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Tribal Revival  Three Bear Inn  Marathon, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 22, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
KC & The Sunshine Band (1st night of 2)  Avalon Ballroom @ Niagara Fallsview Casino  Hampton Beach, NH  tbd 
Aug 22, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
The Swampcats  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 22, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Beach Boys (mike loves' touring version)  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Aug 22, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
NYS Fair (2nd day of 13) w/ Devinne Meyers FREE on The Court @ 2pm/ Grace Potter FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 23, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Rooster & The Roadhouse Horns  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 23, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Kool & The Gang  Pocono Downs  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Aug 23, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The BBQ V (1st night of 2) w/ Driftwood  festival grounds @ 3150 Agard Road  Trumansburg, NY @ 12p (noon)  $20-75.00 
Aug 23, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Nighthawks  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 23, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Driftwood BBQ 5 (1st day/ night of 2) w/ Rubblebucket/ Ryan Montbleau/ Jazz Is Phsh/ Sophisatunk/ Bella's Bartok/ Mosaic Foundation/ Aaron Lipp & The Slack Tones/ Swamp Kids/ Weazildust/ Rose & The Bros/ Analogue Sons/ Tenzin Chopak/ Viva Mayhem  Trumansburg Fairgrounds Off-site Camp Grounds  Trumansburg, NY  tbd 
Aug 23, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
NYS Fair (3rd day of 13) w/ CNY Songbirds FREE on The Court @ 2p/ Lindsey Stirling FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 23, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Hage Fest 99 (1st day/ night of 3)  108 Johnson Lane  Oxford, NY @ 420p  $20.00 
Aug 23, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Mike Davis & The Laughing Buddha Episodes  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 23, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ band tbd  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Aug 23, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
KISS (end of the road tour)  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Donavon Frankenreiter  Point Of The Bluff Vineyard  Hammondsport (72 miles), NY  tbd 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Hage Fest 99 (2nd day/ night of 3)  108 Johnson Lane  Oxford, NY @ 12p (noon)  $20.00 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
NYS Fair (4th day of 13) Joe Driscoll & The Brownskin Band FREE on The Court @ 2p/ Jackyl FREE on The Experience Stage @ 7p/ Smokepurpp FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Slipknot/ Volbeat/ Gojira/ Behemoth (knotfest on tour)  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Nighthawks  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Alarm/ Modern English/ Gene Loves Jezebel (jay aston)  Penn's Peak  JimThorpe, PA @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Breaking Benjamin/ Three Days Grace/ Chevelle/ Diamante/ Dorothy  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Several Sons  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Driftwood BBQ 5 (2nd day/ night of 2) w/ Rubblebucket/ Ryan Montbleau/ Jazz Is Phsh/ Sophisatunk/ Bella's Bartok/ Mosaic Foundation/ Aaron Lipp & The Slack Tones/ Swamp Kids/ Weazildust/ Rose & The Bros/ Analogue Sons/ Tenzin Chopak/ Viva Mayhem  Trumansburg Fairgrounds Off-site Camp Grounds  Trumansburg, NY  tbd 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Dave Mason  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The BBQ V (2nd day of 2) w/ Driftwood  festival grounds @ 3150 Agard Road  Trumansburg, NY @ 12p (noon)  $20-75.00 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Jen Chapin  Atomic Tom's  Binghamton, NY  tbd 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
NYS Fair (5th day of 13) w/ Jimmie Allen FREE on The Court @ 2p/ Pop Evil FREE on The Experience Stage @ 7p/ Dropkick Murphys FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Hage Fest 99 (3rd day of 3)  108 Johnson Lane  Oxford, NY @ 12p (noon)  $20.00 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Binghamton Porchfest 2019  various porches on the westside of town  Binghamton, NY @ 12p (noon)  FREE! 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Sundrop Rise  Dinosaur BBQ  Syracuse, NY @ 4p  tbd 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
The Cosmic Groan (binghamton porchfest 2019)  venue and time tbd  Binghamton, NY @ 12p (noon)  FREE! 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Voodoo Highway (binghamton porchfest 2019)  34 Davis Street  Binghamton, NY @ 4p & 5p  FREE! 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Brewhaha (Binghamton Porchfest 2019)  53 Bennett Avenue  Binghamton, NY @ 2p  FREE! 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Travis Rocco  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Gravel Gertie & the Scratchout Squad  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Daphne Braden  MJ's Bar & Restaurant  Owego, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Pat Benatar  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
The Cause  Arlo's Tavern  Union Dale (near elk mountain), PA @ 4p  tbd 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
The Felice Brothers  Good Nature Farm Brewery  Hamilton, NY @ 4p  tbd 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 930p  tbd 
Aug 26, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
NYS Fair (6th day of 13) w/ Herman's Hermits w/Peter Noone @ FREE on The Court @ 2p/ Midland FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 26, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Liam Lawson (open mic nite)  Agava  Ithaca, NY @ 830p  tbd 
Aug 26, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Alone Together  Quarter Moon Cafe  Delhi, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 26, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Stand Atlantic  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 26, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 830p  $5.00 
Aug 27, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
KISS (end of the road tour)  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 27, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
DJ Static 9ine  Lakewood Lodge  Lakewood, PA @ 930p  tbd 
Aug 27, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
NYS Fair (7th day of 13) w/ Blood Sweat & Tears FREE on The Court @ 2p/ Infinity (journey tribute band) FREE on The Experience Stage @ 5p/ .38 Special FREE on The Experience Stage @ 7p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 27, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
The Dean's List  Clam Man's Party House  Seneca Falls, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 27, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Root Shock/ Pearly Bakers Best/ BS & SB  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 27, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Pentatonix/ Rachel Platten/ Citizen Queen  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Aug 27, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 28, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
NYS Fair (8th day of 13) w/ The Mavericks FREE on The Court @ 2p/ Ice Cube FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 28, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Argos Grove  Bar Argos  Ithaca, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Aug 28, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
DJ Static 9ine  Lakewood Lodge  Lakewood, PA @ 930p  tbd 
Aug 28, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
The Small Kings  Ithaca Beer Company  Ithaca, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 28, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
The Spinners  Tanglewood Music Center  Lenox, MA  tbd 
Aug 28, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Kitestring  Newfield Mill Park  Newfield, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 28, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Dan Pokarack (adam ate the apple) (open mic night)  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Aug 28, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Billy Joel (msg residency show #67)  Madison Square Garden  New York (manhattan), NY  tbd 
Aug 29, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Sirsy  Three Bear Inn  Marathon, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 29, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Radio London  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 4p  tbd 
Aug 29, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
NYS Fair (9th day of 13) w/ Why Don't We FREE on The Court @ 2p/ Vince Neil (motley crue) FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 29, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Alabama/ Charlie Daniels Band  Arena @ Casey Plaza  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Aug 30, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
NYS Fair (10th day of 13) w/ Country Swagg FREE on The Court @ 2p/ Granger Smith FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 30, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Group du Jour  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 30, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Castlecomer  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 30, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Nate Gross ft. John Scarpulla  Ommegang Brewery  Cooperstown, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 30, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Next To Kin  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 30, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Matt Cornwell & The Gypsies @ 8p (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Aug 31, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
NYS Fair (11th day of 13) w/ Atkins Riot FREE on The Court @ 2p/ Rick Springfield FREE on The Experience Stage @ 7p/ Theory Of A Deadman FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 31, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Mary J. Blige/ NAS  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 31, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Smash Mouth  Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY  tbd 
Aug 31, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Lone Ryderz Band  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Sep 1, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Diana Leigh Trio  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Sep 1, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Allman Betts Band (devon allman/ duane betts/ berry oakley jr.)  Cove Haven Resorts  Lakeville, PA  tbd 
Sep 1, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Cold  Levels  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Sep 1, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
NYS Fair (12th day of 13) w/ Sheila E. FREE on The Court @ 2p/ The Roots FREE on The Court @ 8pm  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 1, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Umphrey's McGee  Saranac Brewery  Utica, NY  tbd 
Sep 2, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Breaking Benjamin/ Chevelle/ Diamante/ Dorothy  Molson (bud stage) Amphitheatre  Toronto, ON  tbd 
Sep 2, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
NYS Fair (13th day of 13) w/ lovelytheband FREE on The Court @ 1pm/ Gavin DeGraw FREE on The Court @ 6p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 5, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Richman & the Poorboys  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Sep 6, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band)  Papermill Island  Baldwinsville (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Sep 6, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Virgil Cain @ 8p (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Sep 6, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Jay Ungar & Molly Mason/ Debra Cowan/ Annie & The Hedonists  Turtle Hill Folk Festival (1st day/ night of 3) @ Rotary Sunshine Campus  Rush (south of rochester), NY  tbd 
Sep 7, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Scott Cook/ Richie & Rosie/ Heather Pierson/ Jay Ungar & Molly Mason  Turtle Hill Folk Festival (2nd day/ night of 3) @ Rotary Sunshine Campus  Rush (south of rochester), NY  tbd 
Sep 8, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Foster Park  Afton Community Theatre Summer Concert Series  Afton, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Sep 8, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Jay Ungar & Molly Mason  Turtle Hill Folk Festival (3rd day/ night of 3) @ Rotary Sunshine Campus  Rush (south of rochester), NY  tbd 
Sep 8, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
The Slambovian Circus of Dreams  Colorscape Arts & Music Fest  Norwich, NY  tbd 
Sep 8, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Filmore  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 10, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Soulfly  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 11, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Ian Anderson (jethro tull)  Chevalier Theatre  Medford, MA  tbd 
Sep 12, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
The Yardvarks  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Sep 12, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Dweezil Zappa  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 13, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Steve'n'Seagulls  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Sep 13, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Searson  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Sep 13, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Steve Hackett (genesis)  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Sep 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Booker T. Jones (booker t & the mg's)  Corning Museum of Glass  Corning, NY  tbd 
Sep 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Niagara Falls Blues Fest (day/ night #2 of 2) w/ Canned Heat/ Otis Cadillac & The El Dorados/ Mississippi Heat/ Lurrie Bell/ Backstreet Blues Band  Old Fall Street  Niagara Falls, NY  tbd 
Sep 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Defunk/ Marvel Years  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Sep 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Crash Test Dummies/ Port Cities  Center For The Arts  Homer, NY  tbd 
Sep 15, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Meek Mill/ Future  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Sep 16, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Built To Spill  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Sep 18, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Ana Popovic  Center For The Arts  Homer (cortland), NY  tbd 
Sep 18, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Bad Suns/ Lilly  Town Ballroom  Buffalo, NY  tbd 
Sep 19, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
The Immortal Jellyfish  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Sep 19, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
The Infamous Stringdusters  Center For The Arts  Homer (cortland), NY  tbd 
Sep 19, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Jason Aldean  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Sep 20, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
REO Speedwagon  Event Center @ The Sands  Bethlehem, PA  tbd 
Sep 21, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Jayhawks  The Cabot  Beverly, MA  tbd 
Sep 21, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Ambrosia  Point Of The Bluff Vineyard  Hammondsport (72 miles), NY  tbd 
Sep 21, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Rick Wakeman (yes)  Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts  Annapolis, MD  tbd 
Sep 22, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Garnet Rogers  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Sep 23, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Southern Culture On The Skids  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Sep 24, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Com Truise  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 24, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Rainbow Kitten Surprise  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Sep 26, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Snoop Dogg/ Tha Dogg Pound/ Warren G  Arena @ Casey Plaza  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Sep 26, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Greg McQuade  Six Mile Creek Vineyard  Ithaca, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Sep 28, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Ellis Paul  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Sep 28, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Midnight Hour  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Sep 28, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Cat Power  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 1, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Magic City Hippies/ Sego  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 2, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Cavetown  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 2, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Church Of Cash  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 4, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Deep Purple  Resorts World Catskills Casino  Monticello, NY  tbd 
Oct 5, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Langhorne Slim  Point Of The Bluff Vineyard  Hammondsport (72 miles), NY  tbd 
Oct 5, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Disturbed/ In This Moment  Arena @ Casey Plaza  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Oct 8, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Tiger Army/ Sadgirl  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 9, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Deep Purple  Mohegan Sun Arena  Uncasville, CT  tbd 
Oct 10, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Ripe/ Castlecomer  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 11, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Robert Cray Band  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 11, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Amy Helm  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 11, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Marco Benevento  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 11, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Marco Benevento  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 12, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Classic Stones Live (rolling stones tribute band)  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Oct 12, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Jeffrey Gaines  Listening Room @ 443 Cafe & Lounge  Syracuse, NY @ 7p  $20.00 
Oct 12, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Steely Dan  Landmark Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 14, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Municipal Waste/ Napalm Death  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 16, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Perpetual Groove  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 16, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Luna  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 17, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Moon Boots  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 18, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Dar Williams  Center For The Arts  Homer (cortland), NY  tbd 
Oct 18, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Jonathan Edwards  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Oct 19, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Crys Matthews  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Oct 20, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
twenty one pilots  Wells Center  Philadelphia, PA  tbd 
Oct 22, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Ghost/ Nothing More  OnCenter  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 24, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Of Montreal  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 25, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Tower Of Power (1st night of 2)  Brooklyn Bowl  New York (brooklyn), NY  tbd 
Oct 26, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Elvis Costello & The Imposters  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 29, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
The Japanese House  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 29, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Jenny Lewis  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 29, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
X Ambassadors  Lincoln Theatre  Washington, DC  tbd 
Nov 1, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
UFO (farewell tour)  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Nov 1, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Rufus Wainwright  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 2, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Coco Montoya  King Of Clubs @ Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 2, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Bear Grillz  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 3, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Gordon Lightfoot  Stanley Theatre  Utica, NY  tbd 
Nov 7, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
North Mississippi Allstars  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 9, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Fruit Bats  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 9, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Hozier  Turning Stone Casino  Verona, NY  tbd 
Nov 9, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Gina Chavez  Auburn Public Theatre  Auburn (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Nov 12, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox  Palace Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 12, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Roy Orbison hologram/ Buddy Holly hologram  State Theatre  New Brunswick, NJ  tbd 
Nov 12, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
The Dip  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 13, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Hiss Golden Messenger  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 14, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Loud Luxury  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 15, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Frostbit Blue  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY  tbd 
Nov 15, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Herman's Hermits ft. Peter Noone  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Nov 16, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Ellis Paul  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Nov 17, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Tusk (fleetwood mac tribute band)  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Nov 19, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Reverand Peyton's Big Damn Band  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 20, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Booker T. Jones (booker t & the mg's)  City Winery (washington dc)  Washington, DC  tbd 
Nov 20, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
The Motet/ Sophistafunk  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Dec 7, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band) (3rd night of 3)  Whitaker Center  Harrisburg, PA  tb 
Dec 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Kix  Jergel's Rhythm Grille  Pittsburgh (warrendale), PA  tbd 
Dec 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Frostbit Blue  Touch of Texas (magic city music hall)  Nimmonsburg (binghamton), NY  tbd 
Dec 15, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
The Slambovian Underground  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Dec 21, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Wizards Of Winter  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jan 25, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
The Orchestra starring ELO Former Members  Villa Roma Resort  Callicoon, NY  tbd 
Feb 22, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
John Jorgenson Quintet  Cooperstown Concert Series  Cooperstown, NY  tbd 
Mar 6, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
Jay Ungar & Molly Mason  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Mar 7, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Adam Ezra Group  Walton Theatre  Walton, NY  tbd 
Mar 7, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
Frostbit Blue  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY  tbd 
Mar 27, 2020 
[Friday] 
 
John McCutcheon  Earlville Opera House Arts Center  Earlville (sherburne), NY  tbd 
May 19, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
5th Dimension (1st night of 3)  Niagara Fallsview Casino  Niagara Falls, ON  tbd 

 
Home · Regional Concerts · Local Concerts · Music News · Charts · Upcoming Releases · Dr. Dave's Journal · Links