Local Concert Calendar (dates & times subject to change at short notice)

(attention local bands: want to get your dates added?  e-mail them to info@radio2point0.com!)

To sort by Date, Artist, Venue or City click on the column heading.

Date Artist Venue City/State Tickets
May 21, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 21, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Tuesday Night Music Club w/ Joe Stento & friends  Old Union Hotel  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 21, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Yngwie Malmsteen (alcatraz)  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
May 21, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Sam Swanson (handsome young ladies)  Dinosaur BBQ  Syracuse, NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 22, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Rob Stachyra  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 22, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Miles Ahead  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 22, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Janet Burgan  Charlie Moore Stage @ Cyber Cafe West  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 22, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Dan Pokarak (adam ate the apple) (open mic night)  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 23, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak)  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
May 23, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Mike Herman  Novelty Lounge  Oneonta, NY @ 6p  tbd 
May 23, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Swipe Right  Tags Restaurant  Big Flats (elmira), NY @ 6p  tbd 
May 23, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Safe Word (jess novak & ben wayne)  Next Chapter Brewpub  Auburn (syracuse), NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 23, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Matt Noldy  Tanner's Bar & Grill  Athens, PA @ 7p  tbd 
May 23, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Lori Bass & Chris Brown  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 830p  tbd 
May 23, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Damien Jurado/ Anna St. Louis  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
May 23, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
CC Ryder  Volo  Corning, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 23, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Just Passin' Thru  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 5p  tbd 
May 23, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Ugly Dolphin (jeff kahn)  Charlie Moore Stage @ Cyber Cafe West  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  no cover. 
May 23, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Suburban Sensi  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
May 23, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Iron Chic/ Walking Distance/ Second Suitor/ Tom Jolu  Galaxy Brewing Company  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 23, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Cannibal Corpse  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY @ 7p  $25.00 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
CC Ryder  Volo  Corning, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Messy Truth (acoustic)  South City Publick House (formerly the taz/ southside yanni's)  Binghamton, NY  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Katie Scott w/ Persuasion  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 830p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Ende Brothers  Nickel's Pit BBQ  Watkins Glen, NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Nate Gross  Colgate Inn  Hamilton, NY @ 6p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Group du Jour  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Zack & Dana  O'Brien's Inn  Waverly, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Splash  Number 5  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Rubber Souls  Patricks  Elmira, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Family Stone  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Late October (alex creamer)  Chips  Windsor, NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Vee Da Bee/ Brittany Rose/ Amber Martin  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ The Mud Hens @ 5p/ Matt Cornwell & The Gypsies @ 8p  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Puddle Of Mudd/ Tantric/ Saliva/ Trapt/ Saving Abel  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Jorden & The Wombats  Charlie Moore Stage @ Cyber Cafe West  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Hi-Way Fruit Market  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 6p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Thru Spectrums/ She's A Spy  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
KidBess/ Boy Jr./ The Belle Curves/ Sarah Gross  Chenango Stage @ Grass Roots Xpress  Binghamton, NY @ 630p  tbd 
May 24, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Thundercat  Center For The Arts  Homer (cortland), NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Late October (alex creamer)  Charlie Moore Stage @ Cyber Cafe West  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Nick G Gacioch  South City Publick House (formerly the taz/ southside yanni's)  Binghamton, NY  tbd 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Puddle Of Mudd/ Tantric/ Saliva/ Trapt/ Saving Abel  Tags  Big Flats (elmira), NY @ 630p  $19.75 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Dude & The Damned (victor lay)  2 Dogz & A Guy Brewing  Montrose, PA @ 7p  tbd 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Mark Delgado & Wounded Knee  Red Shed Brewery  Cooperstown, NY @ 730p  tbd 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Full Axxess  Kahuna's  Elmira, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Friends With Benny's  Diversion Brewing Company  Chemung, NY @ 330p  tbd 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Redeyes  Bluestone Brewing Company  South Waverly, PA @ 4p  tbd 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Sundown  Bowman Lake State Park  Oxford, NY @ 730p  tbd 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Night Ranger  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Blues Brews & BBQ  Town Square  Hancock, NY @ 10am  tbd 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Halfway To Hell (ac/dc tribute band)/ Forgotten Sun  Touch of Texas (magic city music hall)  Nimmonsburg (binghamton), NY @ 8p  $10adv/$15dos 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Jimmy Wolf Band  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Amber Martin  Charlie Moore Stage @ Cyber Cafe West  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Look Of Bees (special Beard of Bees/ The Look combo)  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 8p & 11p  tbd 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Anything Goes  Number 5  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 25, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Cardi B/ Teyana Taylor/ City Girls/ Nicole Bus  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 26, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Bruce Beadle Band  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
May 26, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Jason Wick  General Clinton Canoe Regatta @ General Clinton Park  Bainbridge, NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 26, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Sway  Corning Glass Fest  Corning, NY @ 3p  tbd 
May 26, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Pete Ruttle & Friends  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 26, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Brittany Rose  The Westy  Ithaca, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 26, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Iron Horse Ithaca  Lucky Hare Brewing Company  Hector, NY @ 2p  tbd 
May 26, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Double Take  Diversion Brewing Company  Chemung, NY @ 330p  tbd 
May 26, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Vicious Rumors  Irish Wolf  Syracuse, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 26, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Dying For It/ Pissing Match/ Pure Heel/ Expessions  Avenue DIY  Johnson City, NY @ 730p  tbd 
May 26, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Chief Big Way (joey belladonna of anthrax)  Swifty's  Auburn (syracuse), NY @ 6p  tbd 
May 27, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Silver Eagle Band  Elmira Heights American Legion  Elmira Heights, NY @ 1p  tbd 
May 27, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Offensive/ Cyber Strike/ Crawling Manifest/ DarkEntity/ Arsena  Irish Wolf  Scranton, PA @ 730p  tbd 
May 27, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Dan Pokarak (open mic night)  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 27, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Marv Williams (open mic night)  My Uncle's Place  Hillcrest (binghamton), NY @ 730p  tbd 
May 27, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 830p  tbd 
May 28, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 28, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Tuesday Night Music Club w/ Joe Stento & friends  Old Union Hotel  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 29, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Greg Neff  South City Publick House (formerly the taz/ southside yanni's)  BInghamton, NY  tbd 
May 29, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Stone Temple Pilots  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
May 29, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Dan Pokarak (adam ate the apple) (open mic night)  Callahan's Sportsmans Club  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 29, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Rick Iacovelli  Charlie Moore Stage @ Cyber Cafe West  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 30, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Andy Knapp & the Astro Cats  Tags  Big Flats (elmira), NY @ 6p  tbd 
May 30, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Cool Club/ Lipker Sisters  Peoples Park  Seneca Falls, NY @ 6p  tbd 
May 30, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Virgil Cain  Parker's Grille  Auburn (syracuse), NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 30, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Amanda Fish  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY @ 9p  $10.00 
May 30, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Bead N' Bone  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 9p  $10.00 
May 30, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Ugly Dolphin (jeff kahn)  Charlie Moore Stage @ Cyber Cafe West  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 30, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
.38 Special  6th Ward Booster Club  Oneonta, NY @ 5p  tbd 
May 30, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Adam Ate The Apple (dan pokarak)  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Enhailer/ Hearse/ Street Feet/ goner./ Fed Ash  Avenue DIY  Johnson City, NY @ 730p  $5 drs. 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Suspect  Brick House Brewery  Corning, NY @ 830p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Straight Up  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Developments  McGillicuddy's  Montour Falls (watkins glen), NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Tru Bleu  The Westy  Ithaca, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Wheelhouse  South City Publick House (formerly the taz/ southside yanni's)  Binghamton, NY  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Brotherhood  Number 5  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Driftwood  Lake Logan Conference Center  Canton, NC  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Marquee Grand/ Pity Sweater  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Ship Of Phools (grateful dead cover band)  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Uncle Shake  Charlie Moore Stage @ Cyber Cafe West  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Texas Hippie Coalition  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Next To Kin/ Noon Fifteen  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Apocalyptica  Mohegan Sun Arena  Wilkes-Barre, PA @ 8p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Marv Williams  Castle On The Delaware  Walton, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Virgil Cain @ 8p (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  BInghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Like A Hurricane (neil young tribute band)  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY @ 7p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Mike Davis & Tom Westcott (mike davis & the laughing buddha episodes duo version)  Colgate Inn  Hamilton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Metal Remainz  Richie's Bar & Grill  Sherburne, NY @ 930p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Tink Bennett & Tailor Made  Sideshow Lounge @ Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 9p  tbd 
May 31, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Ende Brothers  Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 1, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Hambone Relay  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 1, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Brewhaha  Choconut Inn  Friendsville, PA @ 8p  tbd 
Jun 1, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Foghat  Turning Stone Casino  Verona, NY  tbd 
Jun 1, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Sha Na Na  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jun 1, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
DJ Space One  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  no cover. 
Jun 1, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Amy Ray Band  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Jun 1, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Lisa Bodnar  Charlie Moore Stage @ Cyber Cafe West  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Jun 1, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
NEPA Bluegrass Festival (2nd day/ night of 3)  Lazybrook Park  Tunkhannock, PA  tbd 
Jun 1, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Swamp Kids  The Range  Ithaca, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Jun 1, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Bill Goffi @ The Piano  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 1, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Casanova/ Uncle Murda/ DJ Ty-Boogie  The Cave (formerly the mad moose)  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Jun 1, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Safaree  The Icehouse  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Jun 1, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Odd Man Out  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Jun 2, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Pete Ruttle & Friends  The Belmar  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Jun 2, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
The Commonheart  Ray Brothers BBQ  Bouckville, NY @ 4p  tbd 
Jun 2, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
NEPA Bluegrass Festival (3rd day/ night of 3)  Lazybrook Park  Tunkhannock, PA @ 9a  tbd 
Jun 2, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Bear Hands  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 2, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Brittany Rose  MJ's Bar & Restaurant  Owego, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Jun 2, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Collective Soul/ Gin Blossoms  Tags  Big Flats (elmira), NY @ 530p  $59.50 
Jun 3, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Pearly Bakers Best  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 830p  $5.00 
Jun 4, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Devinne Meyers (east coast bigfoot/ apalachin annies)  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jun 4, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
The Alibis  Sam's Bar  Athens, PA @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 5, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Every Time I Die  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jun 5, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
St. Paul & the Broken Bones/ Tank & the Bangas  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY @ 8p  $35-40.00 
Jun 5, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Donal O'Shaughnessy  Binghamton Brewing Company  Johnson City, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Jun 5, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Miles Ahead  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Jun 5, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Becca Frame & The Tall Boys  B-Side Ballroom  Oneonta, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jun 5, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Dennis Winge Trio  Monks On The Commons  Binghamton, NY @ 6pm  tbd 
Jun 6, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Diana & The Crew  Punk's Place  Candor, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 6, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Nick Andrew Staver  Two Goats Brewing  Hector, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 6, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Darla/ Ginbucket  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Jun 6, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Raised On Radio  Three Bear Inn  Marathon, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Jun 6, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Heather Boob  Volo  Corning, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jun 6, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Rust  Yorkholo Brewing Company  Mansfield, PA @ 8p  tbd 
Jun 6, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
CC Ryder  Tags Restaurant (upper deck)  Big Flats (elmira), NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 6, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Virgil Cain  Watkins Glen International  Watkins Glen, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 6, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Mike Lucey  Radisson Hotel  Corning, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 6, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Ronnie James Dio (hologram)  The Palladium  Worcester, MA  tbd 
Jun 6, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Kali Cornwell/ Maddie Rean  Waterman's Distillery  Apalachin, NY @ 530p  $5.00 
Jun 6, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Small Town Titans  Junior's Log Cabin  Campbell (painted post), NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 7, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Ronnie James Dio (hologram)  Keswick Theatre  Glenside (philly), PA  tbd 
Jun 7, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Avett Brothers  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jun 7, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Wreckless Marci  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 930p  tbd 
Jun 7, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Taste Of Country Music Festival (1st day/ night of 3) w/ Keith Urban  Hunter Mountain  Hunter, NY  tbd 
Jun 7, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Old Friends  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Jun 7, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ The Look  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 7, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Woodshed Prophets @ 8p (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Jun 7, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Start Making Sense (talking heads tribute band)/ Dead Letter Office (r.e.m. tribute band)  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY @ 8p  $15-20.00 
Jun 7, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Chubby Checker/ Charlie Thomas Drifters  Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY  tbd 
Jun 7, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Several Sons  Tunes On The Terrace @ Double Tree by Hilton  Binghamton, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 7, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Next To Kin  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 7, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Odd Man Out  Vestal Coal House  Vestal, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jun 7, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Jason Porter  Waterman's Distillery  Apalachin, NY  tbd 
Jun 8, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Kitchen Sink Band  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 8, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
St. Paul & The Broken Bones  Sherman Theatre  Stroudburg, PA  tbd 
Jun 8, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Renee Nicole Gray (lady gaga impersonator)/ DJ Frankie C (pridepalooza after party)  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  no cover. 
Jun 8, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Taste Of Country Music Festival (2nd day/ night of 3) w/ Rascal Flatts  Hunter Mountain  Hunter, NY  tbd 
Jun 8, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Robert Cray Band  South Shore Music Circus  Cohasset, MA  tbd 
Jun 8, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Dug Road  Brackney Inn  Brackney, PA  tbd 
Jun 8, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Ronnie James Dio (hologram)  Paramount Theatre  Asbury Park, NJ  tbd 
Jun 9, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Zac Brown Band/ Lukus Nelson & Promise Of The Real  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 9, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Taste Of Country Music Festival (3rd day/ night of 3)  Hunter Mountain  Hunter, NY  tbd 
Jun 9, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Howard Jones/ Men Without Hats/ All Hail The Silence  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jun 9, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Ronnie James Dio (hologram)  The Paramount  Huntington (long island), NY  tbd 
Jun 13, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Robert Cray Band  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Jun 13, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Mountain Jam (1st day/ night of 4) w/ Twiddle/ Marco Benevento/ Stephen Lewis & The Big Band Of Fun  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jun 13, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Still Kickin'  Punk's Place  Candor, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 13, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Todd Snider  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 14, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Todd Rundgren  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jun 14, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Machine  Palace Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 14, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Wheelhouse  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 14, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Be-3 @ 8p (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Jun 14, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Splash  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 14, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Mountain Jam (2nd day/ night of 4 w/ Gov't Mule/ Joe Russo's Almost Dead/ Toots & The Maytals/ Mandoline Orange/ Karl Denson's Tiny Universe/ Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds/ Andy Frasco & The U.N./ Tyler Ramsey/ National Reserve/Michael Glabicki  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jun 14, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Bush/ Live  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Jun 14, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Red Molly  Auburn Public Theatre  Auburn (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Jun 15, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
DJ Space One  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Jun 15, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Outlaws  Trout Run Camp Site  Wellsville (southwest of Hornell), NY  tbd 
Jun 15, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Daby Toure  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Jun 15, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Allman Betts Band (devon allman/ duane betts/ berry oakley jr.)  Stanley Theatre  Utica, NY  tbd 
Jun 15, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Blishak  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 15, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Mountain Jam (3rd day/ night of 4) w/ Willie Nelson/ Phil Lesh/ Gov't Mule/ The Revivalists/ Alison Krauss/ Lukas Nelson & Promise Of The Real/ Brandon Taz Niederauer/Amy Helm/Andy Frasco & The U.N./Particle Kid/Adam Ezra Group/ Mo Lawda & The Humbl  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jun 16, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Mountain Jam (4th day/ night of 4) w/ The Avett Brothers/ Dispatch/ Allman Betts Band/ Michael Franti & Spearhead/ Wild Adriatic/ Dustbowl Revival/ Mikaela Davis/ Hollis Brown/ Laura Stevenson/ Restless Age/ Ratboy Jr./ Rock Academy  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jun 16, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Josh Groban/ Jennifer Nettles  Arena @ Casey Plaza  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Jun 18, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Dave Matthews & Tim Reynolds  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Jun 19, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Dave Matthews Band  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jun 19, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Kameron Marlowe (the voice)  Waterman's Distillery  Apalachin, NY  tbd 
Jun 19, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Samantha Fish  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Jun 20, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Happy Together 2019 Tour w/ The Turtles/ Chuck Negron of Three Dog Night/ Gary Puckett & the Union Gap/ The Buckinghams/ The Classics IV/ The Cowsills/ The Association/ Mark Lindsey (paul revere & the raiders) (line-up subject to change)  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jun 20, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Geoff Tate's Operation: Mindcrime  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Jun 20, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
John Prine  Landmark Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 20, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Drive-By Truckers (1st night of 5)  Brooklyn Bowl  New York (brooklyn), NY  tbd 
Jun 20, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Father John Misty/ Jason Isbell  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Jun 20, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Bad Alibi  Punk's Place  Candor, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 21, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Sunny Sweeney  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 21, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Straight Up  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 21, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Crowfest 2019 (1st day/ night of 2) w/ Triple Down (michael wu)/ Asia Toyryla/ A Part Of Pluto/ Keagan Toyryla/ Chaka/ Surplus +/ Mountain Top Wranglers/ Tijuana Danger Dogs  Ransom Park  Tioga Center, NY @ 530p  $10.00-20.00 
Jun 21, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Curbside Find @ 5p/ Matt Cornwell & The Gypsies @ 8p  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Jun 21, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Group du Jour  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 21, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Zac Brown Band  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jun 22, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Kameron Marlowe  Peterson's  Binghamton, NY @ 3p  tbd 
Jun 22, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Virgil Cain  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Jun 22, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Crowfest 2019 (2nd day/ night of 2) w/ Tim Ruffo/ Sydney Rose/ Apalachin Annies/ J Floyd/ Brian Tyneway/ Milkweed/ Devinne Meyers/ Mike Davis + Laughing Buddha Episodes/ Digger Jones/ Mary McPherson/ Uncle Uke & the Guise/ Ry/ Smokin' Crows/ Gunpoet  Ransom Park  Tioga Center, NY @ 11am  $15-20.00 
Jun 22, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Michael McDonald (doobie brothers)/ Chaka Khan  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Jun 22, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
DJ Space One  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Jun 22, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Woodshed Prophets  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 23, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
X-Ambassadors  Beak & Skiff Apple Orchard Winery  Lafayette (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Jun 25, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy/ Arthur Brown  ArtPark Amphitheatre  Lewiston (buffalo), NY  tbd 
Jun 25, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
DahkaBrakha  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Jun 27, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
String Of Pearls  Punk's Place  Candor, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 27, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Humble Beginnings Band  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 830p  tbd 
Jun 27, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Geoff Tate's Operation: Mindcrime  Center For The Arts in Homer  Homer (cortland), NY @ 8p  $40.00 
Jun 27, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Uprooted (rusted root side-project)  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jun 27, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Travis Rocco  Waterman's Distillery  Apalachin, NY  tbd 
Jun 28, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Good Charlotte  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Jun 28, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Josh Groban  Turning Stone Casino  Verona, NY  tbd 
Jun 28, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Mike Davis & The Laughing Buddha Episodes  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 28, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Odd Man Out  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 28, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Sera Bullis @ 8p (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Jun 28, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Molice  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Jun 29, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Ship Of Phools (grateful dead cover band)  Thirsty's  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Jun 29, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Murali Coryell  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 830p  tbd 
Jun 29, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Limited Edition  Beer Tree Brewing Company  Port Crane, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jun 29, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Ace Frehley (kiss)  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Jun 29, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Outlaws  Infinity Hall Norfolk  Norfolk, CT  tbd 
Jun 29, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
DJ Space One  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Jun 30, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Binghamton City Limits w/ Ultra Vibe  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Jun 30, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Static-X/ DevilDriver/ Dope  Level  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jun 30, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Peter Frampton/ Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Evening  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jul 1, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
New Years Day/ Diamante/ Savage After Midnight  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 2, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
The Disrupt Festival w/ The Used/ Thrice/ Circa Survive/ Sum 41/ The Story So Far/ Atreyu/ Sleeping With Sirens/ Andy Black/ Four Year Strong/ Memphis May Fire/ Trophy Eyes/ Meg & Dia/ Juliet Simms/ Hyro The Hero  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 3, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Peter Frampton/ Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Evening  Lakewood Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 4, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Boz Scaggs  Camden County Freedom Festival @ Wiggins Park  Camden (philly), NJ  tbd 
Jul 4, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
moe.down (1st night of 3)  Snow Ridge Ski Resort  Turin, NY  now on sale! 
Jul 5, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Rooster & The Roadhouse Horns  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jul 5, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ The Yada-Yada's (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Jul 5, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Vince Neil (motley crue)/ Skid Row/ Lita Ford (the runaways)  Tags  Big Flats (elmira), NY @ 7p  $29.75 
Jul 5, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Alex Cano/ Vee Da Bee  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Jul 5, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
moe.down (2nd night of 3)  Snow Ridge Ski Resort  Turin, NY  on sale now! 
Jul 5, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Eileen Jewel  Earlville Opera House  Earlville (sherburne), NY  tbd 
Jul 5, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Shinedown/ Bad Flower/ Dinosaur Pile-Up  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY @ 630p  tbd 
Jul 5, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Little River Band  Turning Stone Casino  Verona, NY  tbd 
Jul 6, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
moe.down (3rd night of 3)  Snow Ridge Ski Resort  Turin, NY  on sale now! 
Jul 8, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Allman Betts Band (devon allman/ duane betts/ berry oakley jr.)  Ocean City Music Pier  Ocean City, NJ  tbd 
Jul 11, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Puddle Of Mudd/ Trapt/ Saliva/ Saving Abel/ Tantric  Kegs Canalside Event Center  Jordan (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Jul 11, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Steve Earle & The Dukes  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jul 11, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Briggs Farm Blues Festival 2019 (1st day/ night of 4)  Briggs Farm  Nescopeck (berwick), PA  $35-130.00 
Jul 11, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Rhiannon Giddens  Auburn Public Theatre  Auburn (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Jul 12, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Clutch/ Killswitch Engage  Science & Industry Hall (S.I. Hall) @ NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 12, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Wreckless Marci @ 8p (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Jul 12, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
The Suitcase Junket  Earlville Opera House  Earlville (sherburne), NY  tbd 
Jul 12, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Straight Up  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jul 12, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Briggs Farm Blues Festival 2019 (2nd day/ night of 4) w/ Donna The Buffalo/ Southern Avenue  Briggs Farm  Nescopeck (berwick), PA  $35-130.00 
Jul 13, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Lynyrd Skynyrd/ Gov't Mule/ Buddy Guy  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Jul 13, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Issues  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Jul 13, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Briggs Farm Blues Festival 2019 (3rd day/ night of 4)  Briggs Farm  Nescopeck (berwick), PA  $35-130.00 
Jul 14, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Briggs Farm Blues Festival 2019 (4th day/ night of 4) w/ Slam Allen  Briggs Farm  Nescopeck (berwick), PA  $35-130.00 
Jul 16, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Tommy Emmanuel/ John Knowles  Center For The Arts  Homer (cortland), NY  tbd 
Jul 18, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
GrassRoots Festival (1st day/ night of 4)  Festival Grounds  Trumansburg, NY  tbd 
Jul 19, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
GrassRoots Festival (2nd day/ night of 4)  Festival Grounds  Trumansburg, NY  tbd 
Jul 19, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Reba McEntire  Turning Stone Casino  Verona, NY  tbd 
Jul 19, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Splash  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jul 19, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Grey Fox Bluegrass Festival w/ Tim O'Brien Band  Walsh Farm  Oak Hill, NY  tbd 
Jul 19, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Be-3 @ 8p (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Jul 20, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Greyfox Bluegrass Festival w/ I'm With Her  Walsh Farm  Oak Hill, NY  tbd 
Jul 20, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
311/ Dirty Heads  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Jul 20, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
GrassRoots Festival (3rd day/ night of 4)  Festival Grounds  Trumansburg, NY  tbd 
Jul 20, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Tommy James & The Shondells  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Jul 20, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Melanie  Batavia Downs  Batavia (between rochester & buffalo), NY  tbd 
Jul 20, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Blondie/ Elvis Costello & the Imposters  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jul 21, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
GrassRoots Festival (4th day/ night of 4)  Festival Grounds  Trumansburg, NY  tbd 
Jul 21, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Carly Rae Jepsen  The Fillmore Silver Spring  Silver Spring, MD   
Jul 23, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Rob Thomas (matchbox twenty)  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 24, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Five Finger Death Punch/ In This Moment/ Fire From The Gods  Broome County Arena  Binghamton, NY @ 730p  $49.50 
Jul 25, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Peach Festival 2019 (1st day/ night of 4) w/ Stephen Marley/ moe./ Trey Anastasio (phish)/ Yonder Mountain String Band/ String Cheese Incident/ Lotus/ Lettuce/ Infamous Stringdusters/ Phil Lesh & Friends/ Fruition/ Jaimoe's Jasssz Band/ Joe Russo  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Lake Street Dive/ Wood Brothers  Beak & Skiff  Lafayette (syracuse), NY @ 7p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
George Thorogood & the Destroyers  Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 8p  on sale 5/13! 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Peach Festival 2019 (2nd day/ night of 4)  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Group du Jour  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Jul 26, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Madame ZZ & her Gentlemen @ 8p (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Peach Festival (3rd day/ night of 4)  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Train/ Goo Goo Dolls  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Jul 27, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Corrosion Of Conformity  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 28, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Peach Festival 2019 (4th day/ night of 4)  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Jul 30, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Hellyeah  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Jul 30, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Dark Star Orchestra  Saranac Brewery  Utica, NY  tbd 
Jul 30, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Heart/ Sheryl Crow/ Elle King  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Jul 30, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Joe Bonamassa  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Aug 1, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Train/ Goo Goo Dolls  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Odd Man Out  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Train/ Goo Goo Dolls  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ The Yada-Yada's (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Aug 2, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Spiedie Fest (1st night of 3) w/ Jefferson Starship  Otsiningo Park  Binghamton, NY  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Bim Shala Bim  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Aug 3, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Spiedie Fest (2nd night of 3) w/ Hunter Hayes  Otsiningo Park  Binghamton, NY  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Low Cut Connie  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Aug 4, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Spiedie Fest (3rd night of 3) w/ Kansas  Otsiningo Park  Binghamton, NY  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Alice Cooper/ Halestorm  Bethel Woods  Bethel, MA  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Steepwater Band  King Of Clubs @ Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 8, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Lee Greenwood/ Crystal Gayle  Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Bryan Adams/ Billy Idol  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Hootie & The Blowfish/ Barenaked Ladies  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Jordan & The Wombats  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Splash  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 9, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Keiko Matsui  Clemens Center  Elmira, NY  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Breaking Benjamin/ Three Days Grace/ Chevelle/ Diamante  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Jason Aldean  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Smashing Pumpkins/ Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Aug 10, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Wyclef Jean (fugees)  Amphitheatre @ Coney Island Boardwalk  New York (brooklyn), NY  tbd 
Aug 13, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
The Felice Brothers  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Aug 15, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Florida Georgia Line/ Dan + Shay  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Chenango Blues Festival (1st day/ night of 2) w/ Rick Estrin & The Nightcats  Chenango County Fairgrounds  Norwich, NY  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
.38 Special  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Santana/ The Doobie Brothers  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Keith Urban  Dicks Sporting Goods Open @ En Joie Golf Course  Endicott, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Woodstock 50 (1st day/ night of 3) pt#1 w/ The Killers/ Miley Cyrus/ Santana/ The Lumineers/ The Raconteurs/ Robert Plant & the Sensational Space Shifters/ Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats/ John Fogerty/ Run The Jewels/ The Head & the Heart  Watkins Glen International Speedway  Watkins Glen, NY  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Blood Sweat & Tears  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Steven Cali @ 8p (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Florida Georgia Line/ Dan + Shay  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Ringo Starr & His All-Starr Band/ Edgar Winter Group/ Arlo Guthrie  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Aug 16, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Woodstock 50 (1st day/ night of 3) pt#2 w/ Maggie Rogers/ Michael Franti & Spearhead/ Bishop Briggs/ Anderson East/ Akon/ Princess Nokia/ John Sebastian/ Melanie/ Grandson/ Fever 333/ Dorothy/ flora cash/ Larkin Poe/ Brian Cadd/ Ninet Tayeb  Watkins Glen International Speedway  Watkins Glen, NY  tbd 
Aug 17, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Woodstock 50 (2nd day/ night of 3) pt#2 w/ Margo Price/ Nahko& Medicine for the People/ India.Aire/ Jade Bird/ Country Joe McDonald/ Rival Sons/ Emily King/ Soccer Mommy/ Sir Taylor Bennett/ Amy Helm/ Courtney Hadwin/ Pearl/ John-Robert/ IAMDDB  Watkins Glen International Speedway  Watkins Glen, NY  tbd 
Aug 17, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
America  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Aug 17, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Woodstock 50 (2nd day/ night of 3) pt#1 w/ Dead & Company/ Chance The Rapper/ The Black Keys/ Sturgill Simpson/ Greta Van Fleet/ Portugal. The Man/ Leon Bridges/ Gary Clark Jr./ Edward Sharpe & the Magnetic Zeroes/ David Crosby & Friends/ Dawes  Watkins Glen International Speedway  Watkins Glen, NY  tbd 
Aug 17, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Chenango Blues Festival (2nd day/ night of 2)  Chenango County Fairgrounds  Norwich, NY  tbd 
Aug 17, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Santana/ The Doobie Brothers  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Aug 18, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Woodstock 50 (3rd day/ night of 3) pt#2 w/ Canned Heat/ Hot Tuna/ Pussy Riot/ Cherry Glazerr/ Leven Kali/ Marcus King Band/ Victory/ Hollis Brown/ John Craigie/ Amigo The Devil/ Liz Brasher  Watkins Glen International Speedway  Watkins Glen, NY  tbd 
Aug 18, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Woodstock 50 (3rd day/ night of 3) pt#1 w/ Jay-Z/ Imagine Dragons/ Halsey/ Cage The Elephant/ Brandi Carlile/ Janelle Monae/ Young The Giant/ Courtney Barnett/ Common/ Vince Staples/ Judah & the Lion/ Earl Sweatshirt/ BoyGenius/Reignwolf/ The Zombies  Watkins Glen International Speedway  Watkins Glen, NY  tbd 
Aug 21, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
NYS Fair (1st day of 13) w/ Grand Funk Railroad FREE on The Experience Stage @ 7p/ Bad Company FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 22, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Beach Boys (mike loves' touring version)  CMAC (finger lakes performing arts center)  Canandaigua, NY  tbd 
Aug 22, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
NYS Fair (2nd day of 13)  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 23, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ band tbd  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Aug 23, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Rooster & The Roadhouse Horns  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 23, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
NYS Fair (3rd day of 13) w/ Lindsey Stirling FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 23, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
KISS (end of the road tour)  Darien Lake Amphitheatre  Darien Center, NY  tbd 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
NYS Fair (4th day of 13) Jackly FREE on The Experience Stage @ 7p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Slipknot/ Volbeat/ Gojira/ Behemoth (knotfest on tour)  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Dave Mason  Sherman Theatre  Stroudsburg, PA  tbd 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Breaking Benjamin/ Three Days Grace/ Chevelle/ Diamante/ Dorothy  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 24, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Alarm/ Modern English/ Gene Loves Jezebel (jay aston)  Penn's Peak  JimThorpe, PA @ 8p  tbd 
Aug 25, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
NYS Fair (5th day of 13) w/ Jimmie Allen FREE on The Court @ 2p/ Pop Evil FREE on The Experience Stage @ 7p/ Dropkick Murphys FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 26, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Afro-Punk Festival (3rd day/ night of 3)  Commodore Barry Park  New York (manhattan), NY  tbd 
Aug 26, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
NYS Fair (6th day of 13) w/ Herman's Hermits w/Peter Noone @ FREE on The Court @ 2p/ Midland FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 27, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
KISS (end of the road tour)  Lakeview Amphitheatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 27, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
NYS Fair (7th day of 13) w/ .38 Special FREE on The Experience Stage @ 7p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 28, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Billy Joel (msg residency show #67)  Madison Square Garden  New York (manhattan), NY  tbd 
Aug 28, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
NYS Fair (8th day of 13) w/ The Mavericks @ 2p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 28, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
The Spinners  Tanglewood Music Center  Lenox, MA  tbd 
Aug 29, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
NYS Fair (9th day of 13) w/ Why Don't We FREE on The Court @ 2p/ Vince Neil (motley crue) FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 29, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Alabama/ Charlie Daniels Band  Arena @ Casey Plaza  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Aug 30, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Matt Cornwell & The Gypsies @ 8p (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Aug 30, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Cans & Clams w/ Group du Jour  Endwell Greens Golf Club & Event Center  Endwell, NY @ 6p  tbd 
Aug 30, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
NYS Fair (10th day of 13) w/ Granger Smith FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Aug 31, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Smash Mouth  Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY  tbd 
Aug 31, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
NYS Fair (11th day of 13) w/ Rick Springfield FREE on The Experience Stage @ 7p/ Theory Of A Deadman FREE on The Court @ 8p  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 1, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Allman Betts Band (devon allman/ duane betts/ berry oakley jr.)  Cove Haven Resorts  Lakeville, PA  tbd 
Sep 1, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
NYS Fair (12th day of 13) w/ The Roots FREE on The Court @ 8pm  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 2, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Breaking Benjamin/ Chevelle/ Diamante/ Dorothy  Molson (bud stage) Amphitheatre  Toronto, ON  tbd 
Sep 2, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
NYS Fair (13th day of 13) w/ lovelytheband FREE on The Court @ 1pm  NYS Fairgrounds  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 6, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Get The Led Out (led zeppelin tribute band)  Papermill Island  Baldwinsville (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Sep 6, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Claws & Clams w/ Virgil Cain @ 8p (DJ @ 5p)  Peterson's Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 5p  tbd 
Sep 11, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Ian Anderson (jethro tull)  Chevalier Theatre  Medford, MA  tbd 
Sep 12, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Dweezil Zappa  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 13, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Steve Hackett (genesis)  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Sep 13, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Searson  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Sep 16, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Built To Spill  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Sep 19, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Jason Aldean  Montage Mountain  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Sep 20, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
REO Speedwagon  Event Center @ The Sands  Bethlehem, PA  tbd 
Sep 22, 2019 
[Sunday] 
 
Garnet Rogers  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Sep 23, 2019 
[Monday] 
 
Southern Culture On The Skids  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Sep 26, 2019 
[Thursday] 
 
Snoop Dogg/ Tha Dogg Pound/ Warren G  Arena @ Casey Plaza  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Sep 28, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Ellis Paul  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Oct 4, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Deep Purple  Resorts World Catskills Epicenter  Monticello, NY  tbd 
Oct 5, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Disturbed/ In This Moment  Arena @ Casey Plaza  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Oct 9, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Deep Purple  Mohegan Sun Arena  Uncasville, CT  tbd 
Oct 11, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Robert Cray Band  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 12, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Classic Stones Live (rolling stones tribute band)  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Oct 16, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Perpetual Groove  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 16, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Luna  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 18, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
Jonathan Edwards  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Oct 19, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Crys Matthews  Six On The Square (original night eagle)  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Oct 22, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Ghost/ Nothing More  OnCenter  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 29, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
X Ambassadors  Lincoln Theatre  Washington, DC  tbd 
Oct 29, 2019 
[Tuesday] 
 
Jenny Lewis  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 1, 2019 
[Friday] 
 
UFO (farewell tour)  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Nov 9, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Gina Chavez  Auburn Public Theatre  Auburn (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Nov 13, 2019 
[Wednesday] 
 
Hiss Golden Messenger  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 30, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Jon Butcher Axis  Showcase Live  Foxboro, MA  tbd 
Dec 14, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
Kix  Jergel's Rhythm Grille  Pittsburgh (warrendale), PA  tbd 
Dec 21, 2019 
[Saturday] 
 
The Wizards Of Winter  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Feb 22, 2020 
[Saturday] 
 
John Jorgenson Quintet  Cooperstown Concert Series  Cooperstown, NY  tbd 
May 19, 2020 
[Tuesday] 
 
5th Dimension (1st night of 3)  Niagara Fallsview Casino  Niagara Falls, ON  tbd 

 
Home · Regional Concerts · Local Concerts · Music News · Charts · Upcoming Releases · Dr. Dave's Journal · Links