Local Concert Calendar (dates & times subject to change at short notice)

(attention local bands: want to get your dates added?  e-mail them to info@radio2point0.com!)

To sort by Date, Artist, Venue or City click on the column heading.

Date Artist Venue City/State Tickets
Sep 26, 2017 
[Tuesday] 
 
Greg Neff  Carol's Coffee & Art Bar  Owego, NY @ 12p  tbd 
Sep 26, 2017 
[Tuesday] 
 
Molina  John Barleycorn  Owego, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Sep 26, 2017 
[Tuesday] 
 
Russ Liquid/ Marvel Years  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 27, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Greg Neff  Carol's Coffee & Art Bar  Owego, NY @ 12p (noon)  tbd 
Sep 27, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Stephen Stills (csny/ buffalo springfield/ the ride)/ Judy Collins  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Sep 27, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Baby Gramps  Cyber Cafe West's Charlie Moore Stage  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Sep 27, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Young Dubliners  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 27, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Rick Pedro  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Sep 28, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Chris Mollo  Blind Tiger Pub  Johnson City, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Sep 28, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Sonny Weeks & Rob Stachyra  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 83p  tbd 
Sep 28, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Ugly Dolphin (jeff kahn)  Cyber Cafe West's Charlie Moore Stage  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Sep 28, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
The O'Neill Brothers  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Sep 28, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
The Yawpers  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Sep 28, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Cabinet  Pacific Standard Tavern  New Haven, CT  tbd 
Sep 28, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Squnto  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Bug Tussle  Ransom Steele Tavern  Owego, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
The Bro-Bro's (kevin kober)  Galaxy Brewing Company  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Kitestring  Railhouse Taproom  Waverly, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Grit N Grace  Sideshow Lounge @ Tioga Downs Casino  Nichols, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Monkeys Typing  Cyber Cafe West's Charlie Moore Stage  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Tim White  McGirks (lunchbox session)  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 12p (noon)  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Woodshed Prophets  John Barleycorn  Owego, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Mike Hampton (p-funk)/ Dave Robbins/ Mike Burrell  The Spotlight Binghamton  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Splash  Number 5  Binghamton, NY @ 930p  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Jaimie Renfro  Blind Tiger Pub  Johnson City, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Raibred (nate calzetoni)  Topper's  Endicott, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Greg Neff  Nirchi's On The Avenue  Endicott, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
DJ Fondu  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Keller Williams  Ray Brothers BBQ  Bouckville, NY  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Jess Novak Band  Original's Bar & Lounge  Owego, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Sep 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Cabinet  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Sep 30, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Brooke Albright  Blind Tiger Pub  Johnson City, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Sep 30, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Dinosaur Jr.  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Sep 30, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Ship Of Fools  Cyber Cafe West's Charlie Moore Stage  Binghamton, NY @ 830p  tbd 
Sep 30, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Odd Man Out  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Sep 30, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
The Levins  Six On The Square  Oxford, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Sep 30, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
The Gunpoets/ Raibred (nate calzetoni)  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  $10.00 
Sep 30, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
John Waite (the babys/ bad english)  Public Theatre  Auburn (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Sep 30, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Frostbit Blue  Okroberfest on Rt. 26  Maine, NY  tbd 
Sep 30, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
dj space one  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Oct 1, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Spafford  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 1, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Rick Springfield  Turning Stone Casino Event Center  Verona, NY  tbd 
Oct 2, 2017 
[Monday] 
 
Bash & Pop (tommy stinson from the replacements & gnr)  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 3, 2017 
[Tuesday] 
 
Bruce Springsteen (1st night of 40)  Kerr Theatre  New York (manhattan), NY  tbd 
Oct 4, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Secondhand Serenade (john vesely)  Buffalo Iron Works  Buffalo, NY  tbd 
Oct 4, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
MadeintoYOU  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 4, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Dangermuffin  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 5, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Drew De Four  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 830p  tbd 
Oct 5, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Devinne Meyers  Ransom Steele  Apalachin, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Oct 5, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Marv Williams (l'ectric brew/ acoustic brew/ vermont cheddar/ spare parts unlimited/ elixir)  Blind Tiger Pub  Johnson City, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 5, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Mandolin Orange  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 5, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Gojira/ Torche/ Code Orange  Upstate Music Center  Waverly, NY  tbd 
Oct 6, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
The Temptations/ The Four Tops  The Rock (prudential hall)  Newark, NJ  tbd 
Oct 6, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Peaches & Crime  Galaxy Brewing Company  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Oct 6, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
36 Crazyfists/ Charcoal Tongue  Lando's  Corning, NY  tbd 
Oct 6, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Katy Perry/ Noah Cyrus (2nd night of 2)  Madison Square Garden  New York (manhattan), NY  tbd 
Oct 6, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Tusk (fleetwood mac tribute band)  Deane Center  Wellsboro, PA  tbd 
Oct 6, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Deerhoof/ Sad13/ Lily & Horn Horse  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 6, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Modest Mouse  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 6, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Parlor City  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Oct 6, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Pool!  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Oct 6, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Miller And The Other Sinners  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Oct 6, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Brady Goldsmith  Blind Tiger Pub  Johnson City, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 7, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
dj space one  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Oct 7, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Virgil Cain  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Oct 7, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Budd Ash (remedy)  Blind Tiger Pub  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 7, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Tusk (fleetwood mac tribute band)  Deane Center  Wellsboro, PA  tbd 
Oct 7, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
The Slambovian Circus Of Dreams  Six On The Square  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Oct 7, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Crywolf  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 8, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Zakk Wylde  Sheraton Eatontown Hotel  Eatontown, NJ  tbd 
Oct 8, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Eileen Jewel  La Tourelle Resort & Spa  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 8, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Roger Hodgson (supertramp)  Turning Stone Casino  Verona, NY  tbd 
Oct 8, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Timeflies/ Dawin/ Loote  Lupo's  Providence, RI  td 
Oct 9, 2017 
[Monday] 
 
Secondhand Serenade (john vesely)  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 10, 2017 
[Tuesday] 
 
Shovels & Rope  Hangar Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 10, 2017 
[Tuesday] 
 
Blue October/ The Score  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 11, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Blind Pilot/ Tall Heights  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 12, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Joe Stento  Blind Tiger Pub  Johnson City, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 12, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Reprise  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Oct 12, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Driftwood  Hopewell Theatre  Hopewell, NJ  tbd 
Oct 13, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
The Districts  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 13, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
The Stone Foxes  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 13, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Sirsy  McGirks  Chenango Bridge, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Oct 13, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
The Gravelding Brothers (frostbit blue)  Ransom Steele Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Oct 13, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
dj miss stephanie  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Oct 13, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Steve Augeri (journey)  Kallet Theatre  Pulaski (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Oct 13, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Driftwood  Walton Theatre  Walton, NY  tbd 
Oct 13, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Cabinet  State Theatre  State College, PA  tbd 
Oct 13, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
John McCutcheon  Hangar Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 13, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Short Change  Blind Tiger Pub  Johnson City, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 13, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
The Four Tops/ The Temptations  Providence Center  Providence, RI  tbd 
Oct 14, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Cabinet  Buffalo Iron Works  Buffalo, NY  tbd 
Oct 14, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Dokken/ Warrant  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Oct 14, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Bobby G & Timeless  Jonathan's  Endwell, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Oct 14, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Rock Against Suicide 4 w/ Drama Scream/ Wreckless Marci/ Odd Man Out/ Hating Amy/ Project Z  Choconut Inn  Friendsville, PA @ 5p  $10.00 
Oct 14, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Ryanhood  Six On The Square  Oxford, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Oct 14, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Ari Lehmans First Jason  Galaxy Brewing Company  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Oct 14, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Eric Ross Blues Band  Ransom Steele Tavern  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Oct 14, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Rick Iacovelli  Blind Tiger Pub  Johnson City, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 14, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Ray LaMontagne  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 15, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
The Floozies  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 15, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Uncle Kracker  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 16, 2017 
[Monday] 
 
I Prevail/ Escape The Fate/ The Word Alive/ We Came As Romans  Rapids Theatre  Niagara Falls, NY  tbd 
Oct 16, 2017 
[Monday] 
 
(hed)p.e./ Dope  Diesel Club Lounge  Pittsburgh, PA  tbd 
Oct 18, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
The Main Squeeze  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 18, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Miles Ahead  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 19, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Marv Williams (l'ectric brew/ acoustic brew/ vermont cheddar/ spare parts unlimited/ elixir)  Blind Tiger Pub  Johnson City, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 19, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Triple Down (michael wu)  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 7p  tbd 
Oct 19, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Pink Talking Fish (pink floyd-talking heads-phish tribute band)  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 19, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Black Violin  Clemens Center  Elmira, NY  tbd 
Oct 19, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Mike Zito  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 20, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Blind Owl Band  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Oct 20, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Chris Ross & the North  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Oct 20, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Doug & Eamonn (hot dogs & gin)  Blind Tiger Pub  Johnson City, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 20, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Raibred (nate calzetoni)  Topper's  Endicott, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 20, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Touch Of Texas (Magic City Music Hall)  Nimmonsburg (binghamton), NY  tbd 
Oct 21, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Paul Anka  Mohegan Sun Arena  Uncasville, CT  tbd 
Oct 21, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
dj space one  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Oct 21, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
L'ectric Brew (marv williams)  Blind Tiger Pub  Johnson City, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 21, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Jimkata  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 21, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
John Sebastian (lovin' spoonful)  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Oct 22, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Aztec Two-Step  Sportsmens Tavern  Buffalo, NY  tbd 
Oct 23, 2017 
[Monday] 
 
I Prevail/ Escape The Fate/ The Word Alive/ We Came As Romans  Rams Head Live!  Baltimore, MD  tbd 
Oct 24, 2017 
[Tuesday] 
 
Mary Chapin Carpenter  Lackawanna College  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Oct 25, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
What So Not/ Baauer  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbdQ 
Oct 25, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Baauer/ What So Not  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 25, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
O.A.R. (...of a revolution)  Crouse-Hinds Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 25, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Colin Hay (men at work)  Hangar Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 26, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Jack Stanton  Blind Tiger Pub  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 27, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Dusty Wayne & Rusty Pete  Blind Tiger Pub  Johnson City, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 27, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Arlo Guthrie/ Abe Guthrie/ Sarah Lee Guthrie  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Oct 28, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Josh Turner  Crouse-Hinds Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 28, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad  The Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Oct 28, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Willie Watson/ Suzanne Santo  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Oct 28, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Chris Mollo  Blind Tiger Pub  Johnson City, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Oct 28, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Raibred (nate calzetoni)  Cyber Cafe West's Charlie Moore Stage  Binghamton, NY @ 830p  tbd 
Oct 28, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Brooks Williams  Six On The Square  Oxford, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Oct 29, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
O.A.R. (...of a revolution)  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Oct 30, 2017 
[Monday] 
 
Whethan/ Saint Wknd/ Ashe  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 1, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Miles Ahead  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Nov 1, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Jimmie Dale Gilmore/ Dave Alvin  Hangar Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 1, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Girlpool/ Palm/ Lily & Horn Horse  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 1, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Miles Ahead  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 2, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Cattle Decapitation/ Revocation  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 2, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Irma Thomas/ Blind Boys Of Alabama  Osterhout Theatre @ Binghamton University  Vestal (binghamton), NY @ 730p  $18.00-45.00 
Nov 2, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Welshly Arms  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Nov 2, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
The Strumbellas  Mr. Smalls  Pittsburgh (millvale), PA  tbd 
Nov 3, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
The Gunpoets  Galaxy Brewing Company  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Nov 3, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Big Mean Sound Machine/ Bella's Bartok  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 3, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Aaron West & the Roaring Twenties/ Dryjacket/ Chase Huglin/ Steady Hands  SUNY Oneonta  Oneonta, NY  tbd 
Nov 3, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Driftwood  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 3, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Tusk (fleetwood mac tribute band)  Kallet Theatre  Pulaski (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Nov 3, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Steve Forbert  The Dock  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 3, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Manhattan Transfer  Gypsies Lounge @ Mount Airy Casino Resort  Mount Pocono, PA  tbd 
Nov 4, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Driftwood/ Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad  Dome Arena  Rochester, NY  tbd 
Nov 4, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Jay Ungar & Molly Mason  Hangar Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 4, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Jai Wolf/ Elohim  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 4, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Bill Staines  Six On The Square  Oxford, NY @ 730p  tbd 
Nov 4, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Rodrigo y Gabriela  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 4, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
dj space one  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Nov 4, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley  Deane Center  Wellsboro, PA  tbd 
Nov 5, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Los Lonely Boys  Bethel Woods  Bethel, NY  tbd 
Nov 5, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Sisters Folk Festival w/ Elephant Revival  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 6, 2017 
[Monday] 
 
Bruce Cockburn  Hangar Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 6, 2017 
[Monday] 
 
Tim Reynolds (dave matthews band) & TR3  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 7, 2017 
[Tuesday] 
 
Josh Ritter  Hangar Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 8, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
David Crosby (csny/ the byrds)  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 10, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
dj miss stephanie  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Nov 10, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Joe Deninzon/ Stratospheerius  Cyber Cafe West's Charlie Moore Stage  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Nov 10, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
The Burns Sisters/ Bobby Sweet (1st night of 2)  Hangar Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 11, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Tommy Emmanuel  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 11, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
dj space one  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Nov 11, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
I Am King-The Michael Jackson Experience  Theatre @ North  Scranton, PA  tbd 
Nov 11, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Raibred (nate calzetoni)  Cyber Cafe West's Charlie Moore Stage  Binghamton, NY @ 830p  tbd 
Nov 11, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
The Burns Sisters/ Bobby Sweet (2nd night of 2)  Hangar Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 12, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Cheap Trick  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Nov 12, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
A Perfect Circle/ The Beta Machine  OnCenter  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 15, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Doyle Bramhall II (eric clapton/ roger waters)  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 16, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood  Clemens Center  Elmira, NY  tbd 
Nov 16, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Joe Bonamassa  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 16, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Culture Club  Mohegan Sun Casino  Uncasville, CT  tbd 
Nov 17, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Honey Jar Habit  Galaxy Brewing Company  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Nov 17, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Anna Coogan  Rockwell Museum  Corning, NY  tbd 
Nov 17, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Greg Humphreys  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 17, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Ayana  Galaxy Brewing Company  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Nov 18, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Greg Humphreys  Rongovian Embassy  Trumansburg, NY  tbd 
Nov 18, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
dj space one  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Nov 18, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 18, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Robyn Hitchcock (the soft boys/ the egyptians/ the db's)  City Winery (manhattan)  New York (manhattan), NY  tbd 
Nov 18, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
The The Band Band (the band tribute band)  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Nov 19, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Chicago  Turning Stone Casino  Verona, NY  tbd 
Nov 19, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas  Hangar Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 19, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Dark Star Orchestra  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Nov 20, 2017 
[Monday] 
 
Alexis P. Suter Band  Ramada Inn  New Hartford, NY  tbd 
Nov 24, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Raibred (nate calzetoni)  Topper's  Endicott, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Nov 24, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Night Ranger/ Loverboy  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre, PA  tbd 
Nov 24, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Driftwood (1st night of 2)  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY  tbd 
Nov 25, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
dj space one  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Nov 25, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Driftwood (2nd night of 2)  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY  tbd 
Nov 28, 2017 
[Tuesday] 
 
Spoon (1st night of 2)  Brooklyn Steel  New York (brooklyn), NY  tbd 
Nov 28, 2017 
[Tuesday] 
 
The Story So Far  Lost Horizon  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Nov 30, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Jennifer Nettles (sugarland)  Kirby Center  Wilkes-Barre (plains), PA  tbd 
Dec 1, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad  The Haunt  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Dec 1, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Ayana  Galaxy Brewing Company  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Dec 2, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Todd Rundgren  Penn's Peak  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Dec 2, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
dj space one  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Dec 2, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Garrison Keillor/ Robin & Linda Williams  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Dec 2, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Enter The Haggis  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 3, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Eric Schwartz  Six On The Square  Oxford, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Dec 3, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
David Rawlings  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Dec 3, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
Merry Christmas Darling: A Carpenters Christmas  Wolf Den @ Mohegan Sun Casino  Uncasville, CT  tbd 
Dec 6, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Miles Ahead  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Dec 6, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Mannheim Steamroller  Clemens Center  Elmira, NY  tbd 
Dec 7, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Mannheim Steamroller  Landmark Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 8, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Driftwood  Me & Thee Coffeehouse  Marblehead, MA  tbd 
Dec 8, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Donna The Buffalo  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 8, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
dj space one  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Dec 9, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
dj space one  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Dec 10, 2017 
[Sunday] 
 
The Wynotte Sisters  Six On The Square  Oxford, NY @ 2p  tbd 
Dec 14, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Bear Grillz  The Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 15, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Driftwood  Kings Rook Club  Erie, PA  tbd 
Dec 15, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Raibred (nate calzetoni)/ Astro Collective (1st night of 2)  Cyber Cafe West's Charlie Moore Stage  Binghamton, NY @ 9p  tbd 
Dec 16, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Driftwood  Otesaga Hotel  Cooperstown, NY  tbd 
Dec 16, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
dj space one  Lost Dog Lounge @ Lost Dog Cafe  Binghamton, NY @ 10p  tbd 
Dec 16, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Dopapod/ LeSpecial  Westcott Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 16, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Foghat  Mount Airy Casino Resort  Mount Pocono, PA  tbd 
Dec 16, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Raibred (nate calzetoni)/ Fordham (2nd night of 2)  Cyber Cafe West's Charlie Moore Stage  Binghamton, NY @ 830p  tbd 
Dec 16, 2017 
[Saturday] 
 
Eileen Ivers  Center For The Arts  Homer (cortland), NY  tbd 
Dec 20, 2017 
[Wednesday] 
 
Raibred (nate calzetoni)/ Astro Collective/ Fordham  Funk N' Waffles  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Dec 21, 2017 
[Thursday] 
 
Raibred (nate calzetoni)/ Astro Collective/ Fordham  Funk N' Waffles  Rochester, NY  tbd 
Dec 22, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Raibred (nate calzetoni)  Topper's  Endicott, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Dec 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
The Veer Union/ Shane Archer Reed/ The Harbingers  Monirae's  Pennellville (syracuse), NY  tbd 
Dec 29, 2017 
[Friday] 
 
Frostbit Blue  Ransom Steele Tavern  Apalachin, NY @ 8p  tbd 
Jan 27, 2018 
[Saturday] 
 
Get The Led Out  State Theatre  Ithaca, NY  tbd 
Feb 9, 2018 
[Friday] 
 
Joe Satriani/ John Petrucci/ Phil Collen  Landmark Theatre  Syracuse, NY  tbd 
Feb 16, 2018 
[Friday] 
 
John McCutcheon  Six On The Square  Oxford, NY  tbd 
Feb 17, 2018 
[Saturday] 
 
Joey Alexander  Corning Museum of Glass  Corning, NY  tbd 
Apr 7, 2018 
[Saturday] 
 
David Lindley (jackson browne)  Mauch Chunk Opera House  Jim Thorpe, PA  tbd 
Apr 27, 2018 
[Friday] 
 
Aztec Two-Step  Nelson Odeon  Nelson, NY  tbd 
Apr 27, 2018 
[Friday] 
 
Cherry Poppin' Daddies  Corning Museum of Glass  Corning, NY  tbd 
May 15, 2018 
[Tuesday] 
 
Beautiful: The Carole King Musical (1st night of 2)  Clemens Center  Elmira, NY  tbd 
May 16, 2018 
[Wednesday] 
 
Beautiful: The Carole King Musical (2nd night of 2)  Clemens Center  Elmira, NY  tbd 
Jun 2, 2018 
[Saturday] 
 
Rik Emmett (triumph)  City Winery (boston)  Boston, MA  tbd 

 
Home · Regional Concerts · Local Concerts · Music News · Charts · Upcoming Releases · Dr. Dave's Journal · Links